You are here

Courses - Autumn 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2020

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 101 A Physical Science By Inquiry I 20235 Donna Messina MWF 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 104 A Facilitated Group Inquiry I 20236 MTh 5:00pm - 5:50pm
PHYS 114 A General Physics 20237 Usama al-Binni MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 114 B General Physics 20238 David P. Smith MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 114 C General Physics 20239 David P. Smith MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 115 A General Physics 20240 Usama al-Binni MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 116 A General Physics 20241 Amal al-Wahish MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 117 A General Physics Laboratory 20242 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 117 B General Physics Laboratory 20243 to be arranged
PHYS 117 C General Physics Laboratory 20244 to be arranged
PHYS 117 D General Physics Laboratory 20245 to be arranged
PHYS 117 E General Physics Laboratory 20246 to be arranged
PHYS 117 F General Physics Laboratory 20247 to be arranged
PHYS 117 G General Physics Laboratory 20248 to be arranged
PHYS 117 H General Physics Laboratory 20249 to be arranged
PHYS 117 I General Physics Laboratory 20250 to be arranged
PHYS 117 J General Physics Laboratory 20251 to be arranged
PHYS 117 K General Physics Laboratory 20252 to be arranged
PHYS 117 L General Physics Laboratory 20253 to be arranged
PHYS 117 M General Physics Laboratory 20254 to be arranged
PHYS 117 N General Physics Laboratory 20255 to be arranged
PHYS 117 O General Physics Laboratory 20256 to be arranged
PHYS 117 P General Physics Laboratory 20257 to be arranged
PHYS 117 Q General Physics Laboratory 20258 to be arranged
PHYS 117 R General Physics Laboratory 20259 to be arranged
PHYS 117 S General Physics Laboratory 20260 to be arranged
PHYS 118 A General Physics Laboratory 20261 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 118 B General Physics Laboratory 20262 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 118 C General Physics Laboratory 20263 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 118 D General Physics Laboratory 20264 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 118 E General Physics Laboratory 20265 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 118 F General Physics Laboratory 20266 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 118 G General Physics Laboratory 20267 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 118 H General Physics Laboratory 20268 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 119 A General Physics Laboratory 20269 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 119 B General Physics Laboratory 20270 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 119 C General Physics Laboratory 20271 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 119 D General Physics Laboratory 20272 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 119 E General Physics Laboratory 20273 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 119 F General Physics Laboratory 20274 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 119 G General Physics Laboratory 20275 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 119 H General Physics Laboratory 20276 Jens Gundlach to be arranged
PHYS 121 A Mechanics 20277 Marjorie Olmstead MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 AA Mechanics 20278 M 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 AB Mechanics 20279 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 AC Mechanics 20280 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AD Mechanics 20281 M 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 AE Mechanics 20282 T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 121 AF Mechanics 20283 T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AG Mechanics 20284 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 AH Mechanics 20285 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 AI Mechanics 20286 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 AJ Mechanics 20287 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 121 AK Mechanics 20288 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 AL Mechanics 20289 W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 AM Mechanics 20290 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AN Mechanics 20291 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AO Mechanics 20292 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AP Mechanics 20293 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AQ Mechanics 20294 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AR Mechanics 20295 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AS Mechanics 20296 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AT Mechanics 20297 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AU Mechanics 20298 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AV Mechanics 20299 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AW Mechanics 20300 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AY Mechanics 20301 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 AZ Mechanics 20302 Th 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 121 B Mechanics 20303 Armita Nourmohammad MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 BA Mechanics 20304 M 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 BB Mechanics 20305 M 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 121 BC Mechanics 20306 Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 BD Mechanics 20307 M 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 BE Mechanics 20308 M 8:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 121 BF Mechanics 20309 T 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 BG Mechanics 20310 T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 BH Mechanics 20311 T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 BI Mechanics 20312 T 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 121 BJ Mechanics 20313 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 BK Mechanics 20314 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 BL Mechanics 20315 Th 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 BM Mechanics 20316 to be arranged
PHYS 121 BN Mechanics 20317 to be arranged
PHYS 121 BO Mechanics 20318 to be arranged
PHYS 121 BP Mechanics 20319 to be arranged
PHYS 121 BQ Mechanics 20320 to be arranged
PHYS 121 BR Mechanics 20321 to be arranged
PHYS 121 BS Mechanics 20322 to be arranged
PHYS 121 BT Mechanics 20323 to be arranged
PHYS 121 BU Mechanics 20324 to be arranged
PHYS 121 BV Mechanics 20325 to be arranged
PHYS 121 BW Mechanics 20326 to be arranged
PHYS 121 BZ Mechanics 20327 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 C Mechanics 20328 Jason Detwiler TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 CA Mechanics 20329 M 8:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 121 CB Mechanics 20330 Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 CC Mechanics 20331 M 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 121 CD Mechanics 20332 T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 CE Mechanics 20333 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 CF Mechanics 20334 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 CG Mechanics 20335 T 8:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 121 CH Mechanics 20336 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 CI Mechanics 20337 W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CJ Mechanics 20338 W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 CK Mechanics 20339 Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 CL Mechanics 20340 Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 CM Mechanics 20341 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CN Mechanics 20342 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CO Mechanics 20343 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CP Mechanics 20344 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CQ Mechanics 20345 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CR Mechanics 20346 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CS Mechanics 20347 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CT Mechanics 20348 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CU Mechanics 20349 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CV Mechanics 20350 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CW Mechanics 20351 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CX Mechanics 20352 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CZ Mechanics 20353 Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 A Electromagnetism 20361 Paul Wiggins TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AA Electromagnetism 20362 M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AB Electromagnetism 20363 M 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 AC Electromagnetism 20364 M 8:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 AD Electromagnetism 20365 Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 AE Electromagnetism 20366 T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 AF Electromagnetism 20367 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AG Electromagnetism 20368 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AH Electromagnetism 20369 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 AI Electromagnetism 20370 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 AJ Electromagnetism 20371 W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 AK Electromagnetism 20372 W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AL Electromagnetism 20373 Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AM Electromagnetism 20374 to be arranged
PHYS 122 AN Electromagnetism 20375 to be arranged
PHYS 122 AO Electromagnetism 20376 to be arranged
PHYS 122 AP Electromagnetism 20377 to be arranged
PHYS 122 AQ Electromagnetism 20378 to be arranged
PHYS 122 AR Electromagnetism 20379 to be arranged
PHYS 122 AS Electromagnetism 20380 to be arranged
PHYS 122 AT Electromagnetism 20381 to be arranged
PHYS 122 AU Electromagnetism 20382 to be arranged
PHYS 122 AV Electromagnetism 20383 to be arranged
PHYS 122 AW Electromagnetism 20384 to be arranged
PHYS 122 AX Electromagnetism 20385 to be arranged
PHYS 122 AY Electromagnetism 20386 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AZ Electromagnetism 20387 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 B Electromagnetism 20388 Aurel Bulgac MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 BA Electromagnetism 20389 M 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 BB Electromagnetism 20390 T 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BC Electromagnetism 20391 T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BD Electromagnetism 20392 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 BE Electromagnetism 20393 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 BF Electromagnetism 20394 T 8:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 BG Electromagnetism 20395 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BH Electromagnetism 20396 W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BI Electromagnetism 20397 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BJ Electromagnetism 20398 T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 BM Electromagnetism 20399 to be arranged
PHYS 122 BN Electromagnetism 20400 to be arranged
PHYS 122 BO Electromagnetism 20401 to be arranged
PHYS 122 BP Electromagnetism 20402 to be arranged
PHYS 122 BQ Electromagnetism 20403 to be arranged
PHYS 122 BR Electromagnetism 20404 to be arranged
PHYS 122 BS Electromagnetism 20405 to be arranged
PHYS 122 BT Electromagnetism 20406 to be arranged
PHYS 122 BU Electromagnetism 20407 to be arranged
PHYS 122 C Electromagnetism 20408 Amal al-Wahish MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 CA Electromagnetism 20409 M 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 122 CB Electromagnetism 20410 T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 CC Electromagnetism 20411 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 CD Electromagnetism 20412 T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 CE Electromagnetism 20413 T 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 122 CF Electromagnetism 20414 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 CG Electromagnetism 20415 W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 CH Electromagnetism 20416 Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 CI Electromagnetism 20417 Th 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 CJ Electromagnetism 20418 Th 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 CM Electromagnetism 20419 to be arranged
PHYS 122 CN Electromagnetism 20420 to be arranged
PHYS 122 CO Electromagnetism 20421 to be arranged
PHYS 122 CP Electromagnetism 20422 to be arranged
PHYS 122 CQ Electromagnetism 20423 to be arranged
PHYS 122 CR Electromagnetism 20424 to be arranged
PHYS 122 CS Electromagnetism 20425 to be arranged
PHYS 122 CT Electromagnetism 20426 to be arranged
PHYS 122 CU Electromagnetism 20427 to be arranged
PHYS 123 A Waves 20428 Shih-Chieh Hsu MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 AA Waves 20429 T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 123 AB Waves 20430 T 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 AC Waves 20431 T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 AD Waves 20432 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 AE Waves 20433 T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 AF Waves 20434 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 AG Waves 20435 T 8:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 AH Waves 20436 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 123 AI Waves 20437 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 AJ Waves 20438 W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 AK Waves 20439 Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 123 AM Waves 20440 to be arranged
PHYS 123 AN Waves 20441 to be arranged
PHYS 123 AO Waves 20442 to be arranged
PHYS 123 AP Waves 20443 to be arranged
PHYS 123 AQ Waves 20444 to be arranged
PHYS 123 AR Waves 20445 to be arranged
PHYS 123 AS Waves 20446 to be arranged
PHYS 123 AT Waves 20447 to be arranged
PHYS 123 AU Waves 20448 to be arranged
PHYS 123 B Waves 20449 Arka Majumdar MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 BA Waves 20450 T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 123 BB Waves 20451 T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 123 BC Waves 20452 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 123 BD Waves 20453 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 123 BE Waves 20454 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 BF Waves 20455 T 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 123 BG Waves 20456 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 123 BH Waves 20457 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 123 BI Waves 20458 Th 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 123 BJ Waves 20459 Th 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 BM Waves 20460 to be arranged
PHYS 123 BN Waves 20461 to be arranged
PHYS 123 BO Waves 20462 to be arranged
PHYS 123 BP Waves 20463 to be arranged
PHYS 123 BQ Waves 20464 to be arranged
PHYS 123 BR Waves 20465 to be arranged
PHYS 123 BS Waves 20466 to be arranged
PHYS 123 BT Waves 20467 to be arranged
PHYS 123 BU Waves 20468 to be arranged
PHYS 141 A Honors Mechanics 23089 Paula R. L. Heron MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 224 A Thermal Physics 20470 David Cobden MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 225 A Introduction To Quantum Mechanics 20471 Gray Rybka TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
PHYS 227 A Elementary Mathematical Physics 20472 Arthur Barnard MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 231 A Introductory Experimental Physics 20473 Suzanne White Brahmia T 11:30am - 12:50pm
PHYS 231 AA Introductory Experimental Physics 20474 T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 231 AB Introductory Experimental Physics 20475 W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 231 AC Introductory Experimental Physics 20476 Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 231 AD Introductory Experimental Physics 20477 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 231 AE Introductory Experimental Physics 20478 T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 231 AF Introductory Experimental Physics 20479 W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 231 AG Introductory Experimental Physics 20480 Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 321 A Electromagnetism 20482 Samu Taulu TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
PHYS 321 AA Electromagnetism 20483 M 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 321 AB Electromagnetism 20484 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 321 AC Electromagnetism 20485 F 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 321 AD Electromagnetism 20486 M 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 321 AE Electromagnetism 20487 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 321 AF Electromagnetism 20488 F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 321 AG Electromagnetism 20489 F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 324 A Quantum Mechanics 20490 Boris Blinov TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
PHYS 324 AA Quantum Mechanics 20491 M 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 324 AB Quantum Mechanics 20492 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 324 AC Quantum Mechanics 20493 F 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 324 AD Quantum Mechanics 20494 M 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 324 AE Quantum Mechanics 20495 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 324 AF Quantum Mechanics 20496 F 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 324 AG Quantum Mechanics 20497 F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 328 A Statistical Physics 20498 Marcel den Nijs MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 331 A Optics Laboratory 20499 Xiaodong Xu Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 331 AA Optics Laboratory 20500 M 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 331 AB Optics Laboratory 20501 T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 331 AC Optics Laboratory 20502 W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 331 AD Optics Laboratory 20503 Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 331 AE Optics Laboratory 20504 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 401 A Special Problems 20505 Peter S. Shaffer M 2:00pm - 3:50pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 402 A Special Problems 23356 Kazumi Tolich M 2:00pm - 3:50pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 403 A Special Problems 23357 Nikolai Tolich M 2:00pm - 3:50pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 407 A Physics By Inquiry II 20508 Donna Messina MWF 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 410 A Physics By Inquiry For In-Service Teachers 20509 Peter S. Shaffer TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
PHYS 411 A Physics By Inquiry For Lead Teachers 20510 Peter S. Shaffer TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
PHYS 422 A Contemporary Nuclear And Particle Physics 20511 Alejandro Garcia TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
PHYS 428 A Selected Topics In Physics 23455 Gerald Miller TTh 12:00pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 433 A Modern Physics Laboratory 20512 David Pengra MW 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 433 B Modern Physics Laboratory 20513 David Pengra TTh 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 434 A Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 20514 Miguel Morales MW 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 434 AA Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 20515 T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 434 AB Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 20516 W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 434 AC Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 20517 Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 434 AD Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 20518 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 485 A Senior Honors Seminar 20519 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 494 A Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20520 Henry Lubatti T 2:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 494 B Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20521 Jason Detwiler W 2:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 494 C Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20522 Jason Detwiler Th 2:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 499 A Undergraduate Research 20523 to be arranged
PHYS 501 A Tutorials In Teaching Physics 20524 Peter S. Shaffer M 2:00pm - 3:50pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 502 A Tutorials In Teaching Physics 20525 Kazumi Tolich M 2:00pm - 3:50pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 503 A Tutorials In Teaching Physics 20526 Nikolai Tolich M 2:00pm - 3:50pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 507 A Physical Applications Of Group Theory 20527 Boris Spivak MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 513 A Electromagnetism And Relativity 20528 Leslie Rosenberg TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
PHYS 517 A Quantum Mechanics 20529 Stephen R. Sharpe TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 524 A Thermodynamics And Statistical Mechanics 20530 Lukasz Fidkowski MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
M 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 528 A Current Problems In Physics 20531 Marcel den Nijs F 12:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 543 A Electromagnetic Theory 20532 Anna Goussiou MW 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 570 A Quantum Field Theory 20535 David Kaplan MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 575 A Selected Topics In Applications Of Physics 20536 Boris Blinov TTh 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 576 A Selected Topics In Experimental Physics 20538 Kai-Mei Fu TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 580 A Physics Colloquium 20540 Paul Wiggins M 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 581 A Seminar In High-Energy Physics 20541 Henry Lubatti ThF 12:00pm - 1:50pm
PHYS 582 A Seminar In Particle Theory 20542 Stephen R. Sharpe F 2:30pm - 4:50pm
PHYS 585 A Seminar In Experimental Nuclear Physics 20543 W 2:00pm - 2:50pm
PHYS 587 A Seminar In Nuclear Theory 20544 to be arranged
PHYS 588 A Particle Astrophysics Seminar 20545 to be arranged
Share