You are here

Courses - Autumn 2019

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2019

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 122 CT Electromagnetism 20326 Jens Gundlach F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 EP Mechanics 20262 Henry Lubatti W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 20435 to be arranged
PHYS 118 G General Physics Laboratory 20179 Jens Gundlach W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 231 AA Introductory Experimental Physics 20363 T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 BC Electromagnetism 20294 Pavel Roman Bullock T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 C Mechanics 20211 Amal al-Wahish MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 411 A Physics By Inquiry For Lead Teachers 20401 Peter S. Shaffer TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
PHYS 123 A Waves 20327 Shih-Chieh Hsu MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 EQ Mechanics 20263 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 119 A General Physics Laboratory 20180 Shih-Chieh Hsu T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 231 AB Introductory Experimental Physics 20364 W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 BD Electromagnetism 20295 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 CA Mechanics 20212 David Bell W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 422 A Contemporary Nuclear And Particle Physics 20402 Alejandro Garcia TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
PHYS 123 AA Waves 20328 Nicolas Makoto Leitmann-Niimi T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 ER Mechanics 20264 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 119 B General Physics Laboratory 20181 Shih-Chieh Hsu T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 231 AC Introductory Experimental Physics 20365 Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 BE Electromagnetism 20296 Adam Klingler W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 CB Mechanics 20213 Mia Kumamoto W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 434 A Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 22910 Miguel Morales TTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm
PHYS 434 AA Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 22911 T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 AB Waves 20329 Jenny Cho T 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 ES Mechanics 20265 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 119 C General Physics Laboratory 20182 Shih-Chieh Hsu T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 231 AD Introductory Experimental Physics 20366 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 BF Electromagnetism 20297 Morgan Masters W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CC Mechanics 20214 Mia Kumamoto T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 434 AB Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 22912 W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 123 AC Waves 20330 Ruoyu Zhang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 225 A Introduction To Quantum Mechanics 23293 Jason Detwiler TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
PHYS 123 AG Waves 20334 Zeeshawn Kazi Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 ET Mechanics 20266 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 119 D General Physics Laboratory 20183 Shih-Chieh Hsu T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 231 AE Introductory Experimental Physics 20367 T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 BG Electromagnetism 20298 Christopher Munley W 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 CD Mechanics 20215 Kristin Kellar T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 434 AC Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 22913 Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 AD Waves 20331 Zach Langford T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 101 A Physical Science By Inquiry I 20150 Donna Messina MWF 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 AH Waves 20335 Xinxin Tang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 EU Mechanics 20267 Henry Lubatti F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 A Mechanics 20184 Amal al-Wahish MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 231 AF Introductory Experimental Physics 20368 Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 BH Electromagnetism 20299 Daniela Koch Th 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 CE Mechanics 20216 Sheh Lit Chang T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 434 AD Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 22914 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 123 AE Waves 20332 Ruoyu Zhang T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 104 A Facilitated Group Inquiry I 20151 MTh 5:00pm - 5:50pm
PHYS 123 AM Waves 20336 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 EV Mechanics 20268 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 AA Mechanics 20185 Anna Wirth W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 321 A Electromagnetism 20370 Gerald Miller TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
PHYS 122 BI Electromagnetism 20300 Pavel Roman Bullock Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 CF Mechanics 20217 Jared Abramson W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 485 A Senior Honors Seminar 20407 Henry Lubatti T 2:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 123 AF Waves 20333 Nicolas Makoto Leitmann-Niimi Th 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 114 A General Physics 20152 David P. Smith MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 AN Waves 20337 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 A Electromagnetism 20269 Nikolai Tolich MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 AB Mechanics 20186 Samantha Tetef T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 321 AA Electromagnetism 20371 M 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 BM Electromagnetism 20301 Jens Gundlach T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CG Mechanics 20218 David Sharp W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 494 A Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20408 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 114 B General Physics 20153 David P. Smith MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 AO Waves 20338 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 AA Electromagnetism 20270 Chloe Netania Winston T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 AC Mechanics 20187 Matthew Hagan T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 321 AB Electromagnetism 20372 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 BN Electromagnetism 20302 Jens Gundlach T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CH Mechanics 20219 Robert Pecoraro W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 CI Mechanics 20220 Han Kyou Choi Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 494 B Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20409 Boris Spivak Th 2:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 114 C General Physics 20154 Usama al-Binni MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 AP Waves 20339 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AB Electromagnetism 20271 Pavel Roman Bullock T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 AD Mechanics 20188 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 321 AC Electromagnetism 20373 F 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 BO Electromagnetism 20303 Jens Gundlach T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 121 CM Mechanics 20221 Henry Lubatti T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 494 C Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20410 Boris Spivak F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 115 A General Physics 20155 Usama al-Binni MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 AQ Waves 20340 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AC Electromagnetism 20272 Joseph Merritt T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 AE Mechanics 20189 Kristin Kellar W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 321 AD Electromagnetism 20374 M 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BP Electromagnetism 20304 Jens Gundlach W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CN Mechanics 20222 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 499 A Undergraduate Research 20411 to be arranged
PHYS 116 A General Physics 20156 Kazumi Tolich MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 AR Waves 20341 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 AD Electromagnetism 20273 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 AF Mechanics 20190 Anna Wirth W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 321 AE Electromagnetism 20375 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BQ Electromagnetism 20305 Jens Gundlach Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CO Mechanics 20223 Henry Lubatti T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 501 A Tutorials In Teaching Physics 20412 Peter S. Shaffer M 2:00pm - 3:50pm
PHYS 117 A General Physics Laboratory 20157 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 AS Waves 20342 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AE Electromagnetism 20274 Adam Klingler W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 121 AG Mechanics 20191 David Sharp W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 321 AF Electromagnetism 20376 F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BR Electromagnetism 20306 Jens Gundlach F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 CP Mechanics 20224 Henry Lubatti T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 513 A Electromagnetism And Relativity 20413 Leslie Rosenberg TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
PHYS 117 B General Physics Laboratory 20158 Henry Lubatti T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 B Waves 20343 Arka Majumdar MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AF Electromagnetism 20275 Weikun Hu W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 AH Mechanics 20192 Matt Russell W 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 321 AG Electromagnetism 20377 F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BS Electromagnetism 20307 Jens Gundlach F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CQ Mechanics 20225 Henry Lubatti W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 517 A Quantum Mechanics 20414 Stephen R. Sharpe TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 117 C General Physics Laboratory 20159 Henry Lubatti W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BA Waves 20344 Jenny Cho T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 AG Electromagnetism 20276 Zuhrie Noah Zulkifli W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 AI Mechanics 20193 Jesse Ashworth-Marin Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 324 A Quantum Mechanics 20378 Boris Blinov TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BT Electromagnetism 20308 Jens Gundlach F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CR Mechanics 20226 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 524 A Thermodynamics And Statistical Mechanics 20415 Lukasz Fidkowski MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
M 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 117 E General Physics Laboratory 20161 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 BB Waves 20345 Jesse Lu T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 AH Electromagnetism 20277 Chloe Netania Winston W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 AM Mechanics 20194 Henry Lubatti T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 324 AA Quantum Mechanics 20379 M 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 C Electromagnetism 20309 Jiun-Haw Chu MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 CS Mechanics 20227 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 528 A Current Problems In Physics 20416 Marcel den Nijs F 12:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 117 F General Physics Laboratory 20162 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 BC Waves 20346 Zach Langford T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 AI Electromagnetism 20278 Ryan Joseph Clark W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 AN Mechanics 20195 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 324 AB Quantum Mechanics 20380 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 CA Electromagnetism 20310 Antoine Yann Wegrowski T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 121 CT Mechanics 20228 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 543 A Electromagnetic Theory 20417 Anna Goussiou MW 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 117 G General Physics Laboratory 20163 Henry Lubatti W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 BD Waves 20347 John Ferre T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 AJ Electromagnetism 20279 Th 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 121 AO Mechanics 20196 Henry Lubatti T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 324 AC Quantum Mechanics 20381 F 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 CB Electromagnetism 20311 Zuhrie Noah Zulkifli T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 CU Mechanics 20229 Henry Lubatti Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 554 A Nuclear Astrophysics 20419 Sanjay Reddy TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 117 H General Physics Laboratory 20164 Henry Lubatti Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 BE Waves 20348 Nicolas Makoto Leitmann-Niimi Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 AK Electromagnetism 20280 Pavel Roman Bullock Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 AP Mechanics 20197 Henry Lubatti T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 324 AD Quantum Mechanics 20382 M 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 CC Electromagnetism 20312 Chloe Netania Winston T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CV Mechanics 20230 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 570 A Quantum Field Theory 20420 Andreas Karch MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 117 I General Physics Laboratory 20165 Henry Lubatti Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BF Waves 20349 Zeeshawn Kazi Th 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AM Electromagnetism 20281 Jens Gundlach T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 AQ Mechanics 20198 Henry Lubatti W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 324 AE Quantum Mechanics 20383 F 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 CD Electromagnetism 20313 Ali Hasanzadeh W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 E Mechanics 20250 Paul Wiggins TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 576 A Selected Topics In Experimental Physics 20421 Subhadeep Gupta MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 117 J General Physics Laboratory 20166 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 BG Waves 20350 Ruoyu Zhang Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AN Electromagnetism 20282 Jens Gundlach W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AR Mechanics 20199 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 328 A Statistical Physics 20384 Marcel den Nijs MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 CE Electromagnetism 20314 Weikun Hu W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 EA Mechanics 20251 David Bell W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 576 B Selected Topics In Experimental Physics 20422 Alejandro Garcia TTh 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 117 K General Physics Laboratory 20167 Henry Lubatti Th 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 BH Waves 20351 Zach Langford Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AO Electromagnetism 20283 Jens Gundlach W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 AS Mechanics 20200 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 331 A Optics Laboratory 20385 Xiaodong Xu F 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 CF Electromagnetism 20315 W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 EB Mechanics 20252 Mia Kumamoto W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 578 A Selected Topics In Theoretical Physics 20424 Stephen R. Sharpe TTh 12:00pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 117 L General Physics Laboratory 20168 Henry Lubatti Th 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 BM Waves 20352 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AP Electromagnetism 20284 Jens Gundlach W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 121 AT Mechanics 20201 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 331 AA Optics Laboratory 20386 M 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 CG Electromagnetism 20316 Ali Hasanzadeh Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 EC Mechanics 20253 Matt Russell T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 580 A Physics Colloquium 20425 Paul Wiggins M 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 117 M General Physics Laboratory 20169 Henry Lubatti Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 BN Waves 20353 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AQ Electromagnetism 20285 Jens Gundlach Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 AU Mechanics 20202 Henry Lubatti Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 331 AB Optics Laboratory 20387 T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 CH Electromagnetism 20317 John Goldak Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 ED Mechanics 20254 Samantha Tetef W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 581 A Seminar In High-Energy Physics 20426 Henry Lubatti ThF 4:00pm - 5:50pm
PHYS 117 N General Physics Laboratory 20170 Henry Lubatti F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 BO Waves 20354 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 AR Electromagnetism 20286 Jens Gundlach Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AV Mechanics 20203 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 331 AC Optics Laboratory 20388 W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 CI Electromagnetism 20318 Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 EE Mechanics 20255 Kristin Kellar W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 582 A Seminar In Particle Theory 20427 Andreas Karch F 2:30pm - 4:50pm
PHYS 117 O General Physics Laboratory 20171 Henry Lubatti F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BP Waves 20355 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AS Electromagnetism 20287 Jens Gundlach Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 121 B Mechanics 20204 Gray Rybka MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 331 AD Optics Laboratory 20389 Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 CM Electromagnetism 20319 Jens Gundlach T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 EF Mechanics 20256 Han Kyou Choi W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 585 A Seminar In Experimental Nuclear Physics 20428 W 2:00pm - 2:50pm
PHYS 117 P General Physics Laboratory 20172 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 BQ Waves 20356 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AT Electromagnetism 20288 Jens Gundlach F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 BA Mechanics 20205 Jesse Ashworth-Marin F 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 331 AE Optics Laboratory 20390 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 CN Electromagnetism 20320 Jens Gundlach T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 EG Mechanics 20257 Jesse Ashworth-Marin Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 587 A Seminar In Nuclear Theory 20429 to be arranged
PHYS 118 A General Physics Laboratory 20173 Jens Gundlach T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 BR Waves 20357 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AU Electromagnetism 20289 Jens Gundlach F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 BB Mechanics 20206 Sheh Lit Chang F 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 401 A Special Problems 20396 to be arranged
PHYS 122 CO Electromagnetism 20321 Jens Gundlach W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 EH Mechanics 20258 Kristin Kellar Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 588 A Particle Astrophysics Seminar 20430 to be arranged
PHYS 118 B General Physics Laboratory 20174 Jens Gundlach T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 BS Waves 20358 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AV Electromagnetism 20290 Jens Gundlach F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 BC Mechanics 20207 F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 401 B Special Problems 20397 to be arranged
PHYS 122 CP Electromagnetism 20322 Jens Gundlach F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 EM Mechanics 20259 Henry Lubatti T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 589 A Seminar In Problems Of Physics Education 20431 Paula R. L. Heron W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 D General Physics Laboratory 20176 Jens Gundlach W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 224 A Thermal Physics 20360 David Cobden MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 B Electromagnetism 20291 Paula R. L. Heron MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 BM Mechanics 20208 Henry Lubatti F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 401 C Special Problems 20398 to be arranged
PHYS 122 CQ Electromagnetism 20323 Jens Gundlach Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CR Electromagnetism 20324 Jens Gundlach Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 EN Mechanics 20260 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 600 A Independent Study Or Research 20432 to be arranged
PHYS 118 E General Physics Laboratory 20177 Jens Gundlach W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 227 A Elementary Mathematical Physics 20361 Silas Beane MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BA Electromagnetism 20292 Ali Hasanzadeh T 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 BN Mechanics 20209 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 407 A Physics By Inquiry II 20399 Donna Messina MWF 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CS Electromagnetism 20325 Jens Gundlach Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 121 EO Mechanics 20261 Henry Lubatti T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 600 C Independent Study Or Research 20434 to be arranged
PHYS 118 F General Physics Laboratory 20178 Jens Gundlach W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 231 A Introductory Experimental Physics 20362 Suzanne White Brahmia W 11:30am - 12:50pm
PHYS 122 BB Electromagnetism 20293 Ryan Joseph Clark T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 BO Mechanics 20210 Henry Lubatti F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 410 A Physics By Inquiry For In-Service Teachers 20400 Peter S. Shaffer TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
Share