You are here

Courses - 2018

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2018

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 427 A Applications Of Physics 22022 WF 1:30pm - 2:50pm
PHYS 541 B Applications Of Quantum Physics 21505 Subhadeep Gupta MW 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 421 A Contemporary Atomic Physics 18699 Boris Blinov TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
PHYS 421 B Contemporary Atomic Physics 21634 Boris Blinov TTh 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 555 A Cosmology And Particle Astrophysics 18714 Ann E Nelson MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 18733 to be arranged
PHYS 335 AF Electric Circuits Laboratory 18690 Gordon Watts T 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 335 AG Electric Circuits Laboratory 18691 Gordon Watts W 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 335 AH Electric Circuits Laboratory 18692 Gordon Watts Th 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 335 A Electric Circuits Laboratory 18684 Gordon Watts TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 335 AA Electric Circuits Laboratory 18685 Gordon Watts M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 335 AB Electric Circuits Laboratory 18686 Gordon Watts T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 335 AC Electric Circuits Laboratory 18687 Gordon Watts W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 335 AD Electric Circuits Laboratory 18688 Gordon Watts Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 335 AE Electric Circuits Laboratory 18689 Gordon Watts F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 AO Electromagnetism 18569 David Pengra T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 AP Electromagnetism 18570 David Pengra W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AQ Electromagnetism 18571 David Pengra W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AR Electromagnetism 18572 David Pengra W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 AS Electromagnetism 18573 David Pengra Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AT Electromagnetism 18574 David Pengra F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AU Electromagnetism 18575 Th 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 B Electromagnetism 18576 Nikolai Tolich MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 BA Electromagnetism 18577 T 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BB Electromagnetism 18578 T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BC Electromagnetism 18579 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BE Electromagnetism 18581 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 321 A Electromagnetism 18669 Gerald Seidler TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
PHYS 122 BF Electromagnetism 18582 W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 321 AA Electromagnetism 18670 M 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 BG Electromagnetism 18583 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 321 AB Electromagnetism 18671 M 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 BH Electromagnetism 18584 Th 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 321 AC Electromagnetism 18672 M 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BI Electromagnetism 18585 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 321 AD Electromagnetism 18673 M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 BJ Electromagnetism 18586 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 321 AE Electromagnetism 18674 M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BK Electromagnetism 18587 Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 323 A Electromagnetism 18675 Silas Beane TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 BM Electromagnetism 18588 David Pengra T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 323 AA Electromagnetism 18676 Silas Beane F 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 BN Electromagnetism 18589 David Pengra T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 323 AB Electromagnetism 18677 Silas Beane F 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 BO Electromagnetism 18590 David Pengra T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 323 AC Electromagnetism 18678 Silas Beane F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BP Electromagnetism 18591 David Pengra W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 A Electromagnetism 18558 Nikolai Tolich MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 323 AD Electromagnetism 18679 Silas Beane F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 BQ Electromagnetism 18592 David Pengra W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AA Electromagnetism 18559 T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 323 AE Electromagnetism 18680 Silas Beane F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BR Electromagnetism 18593 David Pengra W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 AB Electromagnetism 18560 T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 323 AG Electromagnetism 18682 Silas Beane W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 BS Electromagnetism 18594 David Pengra Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AC Electromagnetism 18561 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 BT Electromagnetism 18595 David Pengra Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AD Electromagnetism 18562 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 BU Electromagnetism 18596 David Pengra F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AE Electromagnetism 18563 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 AF Electromagnetism 18564 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 AG Electromagnetism 18565 W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AM Electromagnetism 18567 David Pengra T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AN Electromagnetism 18568 David Pengra T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 515 A Electromagnetism And Relativity 18709 Leslie Rosenberg MWF 11:00am - 12:20pm
PHYS 227 A Elementary Mathematical Physics 18667 Marcel den Nijs MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 106 A Facilitated Group Inquiry III 18455 MTh 5:00pm - 5:50pm
PHYS 114 B General Physics 18457 Kazumi Tolich MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 115 A General Physics 18458 Usama al-Binni MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 115 B General Physics 18459 Usama al-Binni MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 116 A General Physics 18460 David P. Smith MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 116 B General Physics 18461 David P. Smith MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 114 A General Physics 18456 Kazumi Tolich MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 119 M General Physics Laboratory 18498 Jens Gundlach Th 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 119 N General Physics Laboratory 18499 Jens Gundlach F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 117 A General Physics Laboratory 18462 David Cobden M 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 117 B General Physics Laboratory 18463 David Cobden T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 117 C General Physics Laboratory 18464 David Cobden T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 117 D General Physics Laboratory 18465 David Cobden T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 117 F General Physics Laboratory 18467 David Cobden W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 117 G General Physics Laboratory 18468 David Cobden W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 117 H General Physics Laboratory 18469 David Cobden W 5:30pm - 7:20pm

Summer 2018 Full-term

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 427 A Applications Of Physics 13136 Boris Blinov WF 12:00pm - 1:30pm
PHYS 427 B Applications Of Physics 14483 WF 12:00pm - 1:30pm
PHYS 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13141 to be arranged
PHYS 334 A Electric Circuits Laboratory 13123 Subramanian Ramachandran MTh 10:50am - 11:50am
PHYS 334 AA Electric Circuits Laboratory 13124 Subramanian Ramachandran M 1:10pm - 4:30pm
PHYS 334 AB Electric Circuits Laboratory 13125 Subramanian Ramachandran T 1:10pm - 4:30pm
PHYS 334 AC Electric Circuits Laboratory 13126 Subramanian Ramachandran Th 1:10pm - 4:30pm
PHYS 122 A Electromagnetism 13088 Kazumi Tolich MTTh 9:40am - 10:40am
PHYS 122 AA Electromagnetism 13089 T 8:30am - 9:30am
PHYS 122 AB Electromagnetism 13090 T 10:50am - 11:50am
PHYS 122 AC Electromagnetism 13091 Th 10:50am - 11:50am
PHYS 122 AD Electromagnetism 13092 Th 12:00pm - 1:00pm
PHYS 122 AM Electromagnetism 13094 T 1:10pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AN Electromagnetism 13095 David P. Smith T 3:30pm - 5:40pm
PHYS 122 AO Electromagnetism 13096 David P. Smith Th 1:10pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AP Electromagnetism 13097 David P. Smith Th 3:30pm - 5:40pm
PHYS 322 A Electromagnetism 13116 Pavel Bolokhov MTTh 8:30am - 9:30am
PHYS 322 AA Electromagnetism 13117 F 9:40am - 10:40am
PHYS 322 AB Electromagnetism 13118 F 10:50am - 11:50am
PHYS 322 AD Electromagnetism 14511 F 8:30am - 9:30am
PHYS 228 A Elementary Mathematical Physics 13110 Pavel Bolokhov MTThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
PHYS 115 A General Physics 13062 Usama al-Binni MTWTh 10:50am - 11:50am
PHYS 116 A General Physics 13063 David P. Smith MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am
PHYS 114 A General Physics 13061 Usama al-Binni MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am
PHYS 117 A General Physics Laboratory 13064 David P. Smith M 3:30pm - 5:40pm

Autumn 2018

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 550 A Atomic Physics 20240 Subhadeep Gupta MW 9:30am - 10:50am
PHYS 422 A Contemporary Nuclear And Particle Physics 20222 Shih-Chieh Hsu TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
PHYS 528 A Current Problems In Physics 20237 Marcel den Nijs F 12:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 20256 to be arranged
PHYS 334 A Electric Circuits Laboratory 22712 David Pengra TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 334 AA Electric Circuits Laboratory 22713 David Pengra T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 334 AB Electric Circuits Laboratory 22714 David Pengra W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 334 AC Electric Circuits Laboratory 22715 David Pengra Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 334 AD Electric Circuits Laboratory 22716 David Pengra F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 543 A Electromagnetic Theory 20238 Anna Goussiou MW 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 122 CG Electromagnetism 20139 Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 AM Electromagnetism 20107 Nikolai Tolich T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 CH Electromagnetism 20140 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AN Electromagnetism 20108 Nikolai Tolich W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CM Electromagnetism 20141 Nikolai Tolich T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 AO Electromagnetism 20109 Nikolai Tolich W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 CN Electromagnetism 20142 Nikolai Tolich W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 AP Electromagnetism 20110 Nikolai Tolich W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 CO Electromagnetism 20143 Nikolai Tolich F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AQ Electromagnetism 20111 Nikolai Tolich Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AR Electromagnetism 20112 Nikolai Tolich Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 CP Electromagnetism 20144 Nikolai Tolich Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AS Electromagnetism 20113 Nikolai Tolich F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 CQ Electromagnetism 20145 Nikolai Tolich Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AT Electromagnetism 20114 Nikolai Tolich F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CR Electromagnetism 20146 Nikolai Tolich Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 AU Electromagnetism 20115 Nikolai Tolich F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 CS Electromagnetism 20147 Nikolai Tolich F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 B Electromagnetism 20116 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 BA Electromagnetism 20117 T 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BB Electromagnetism 20118 T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BC Electromagnetism 20119 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 BD Electromagnetism 20120 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 BE Electromagnetism 20121 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BF Electromagnetism 20122 W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BG Electromagnetism 20123 W 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 BH Electromagnetism 20124 Th 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BM Electromagnetism 20125 Nikolai Tolich T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BN Electromagnetism 20126 Nikolai Tolich T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 BO Electromagnetism 20127 Nikolai Tolich W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 A Electromagnetism 20095 Nikolai Tolich MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 321 A Electromagnetism 20192 Gerald Miller TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
PHYS 122 BP Electromagnetism 20128 Nikolai Tolich Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AA Electromagnetism 20096 T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 321 AA Electromagnetism 20193 M 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 BQ Electromagnetism 20129 Nikolai Tolich F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AB Electromagnetism 20097 T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 321 AB Electromagnetism 20194 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 BR Electromagnetism 20130 Nikolai Tolich F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AC Electromagnetism 20098 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 321 AC Electromagnetism 20195 F 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 BS Electromagnetism 20131 Nikolai Tolich F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AD Electromagnetism 20099 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 321 AD Electromagnetism 20196 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 C Electromagnetism 20132 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AE Electromagnetism 20100 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 321 AE Electromagnetism 20197 F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 321 AF Electromagnetism 20198 W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CA Electromagnetism 20133 T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 AF Electromagnetism 20101 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 323 A Electromagnetism 20199 David Cobden MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CB Electromagnetism 20134 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 AG Electromagnetism 20102 W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 323 AA Electromagnetism 20200 M 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 CC Electromagnetism 20135 T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AH Electromagnetism 20103 W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 323 AB Electromagnetism 20201 W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 CD Electromagnetism 20136 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 AI Electromagnetism 20104 W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 323 AC Electromagnetism 20202 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 CE Electromagnetism 20137 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AJ Electromagnetism 20105 Th 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 CF Electromagnetism 20138 W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AK Electromagnetism 20106 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 513 A Electromagnetism And Relativity 20234 Leslie Rosenberg TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
PHYS 227 A Elementary Mathematical Physics 20183 Anton Andreev MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 104 A Facilitated Group Inquiry I 19998 MTh 5:00pm - 5:50pm
PHYS 114 A General Physics 19999 David P. Smith MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 114 B General Physics 20000 David P. Smith MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 114 C General Physics 20001 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 115 A General Physics 20002 Usama al-Binni MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 116 A General Physics 20003 Kazumi Tolich MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 117 G General Physics Laboratory 20010 Suzanne White Brahmia W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 117 H General Physics Laboratory 20011 Suzanne White Brahmia Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 117 I General Physics Laboratory 20012 Suzanne White Brahmia Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 117 J General Physics Laboratory 20013 Suzanne White Brahmia Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 117 K General Physics Laboratory 20014 Suzanne White Brahmia Th 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 117 L General Physics Laboratory 20015 Suzanne White Brahmia Th 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 117 M General Physics Laboratory 20016 Suzanne White Brahmia Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 117 N General Physics Laboratory 20017 Suzanne White Brahmia F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 117 O General Physics Laboratory 20018 Suzanne White Brahmia F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 117 P General Physics Laboratory 20019 Suzanne White Brahmia F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 A General Physics Laboratory 20020 Nikolai Tolich T 1:30pm - 3:20pm

Winter 2018

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 429 A Biophysics 19341 Michael Schick MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 423 A Contemporary Condensed Matter Physics 19340 Marcel den Nijs TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
PHYS 545 B Contemporary Optics 19356 R. Jeffrey Wilkes TTh 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 19371 to be arranged
PHYS 334 A Electric Circuits Laboratory 19326 David Pengra TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 334 AA Electric Circuits Laboratory 19327 M 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 334 AB Electric Circuits Laboratory 19328 T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 334 AC Electric Circuits Laboratory 19329 W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 334 AD Electric Circuits Laboratory 19330 Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 334 AE Electric Circuits Laboratory 19331 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 334 AG Electric Circuits Laboratory 19333 T 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 334 AH Electric Circuits Laboratory 19334 W 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 334 AI Electric Circuits Laboratory 19335 Th 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 122 CF Electromagnetism 19234 W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 A Electromagnetism 19201 MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 CG Electromagnetism 19235 W 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 122 AA Electromagnetism 19202 T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 CH Electromagnetism 19236 Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 AB Electromagnetism 19203 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 CM Electromagnetism 19237 Henry Lubatti T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AC Electromagnetism 19204 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 322 A Electromagnetism 19313 Subhadeep Gupta TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 CN Electromagnetism 19238 Henry Lubatti T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 AD Electromagnetism 19205 T 8:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 322 AA Electromagnetism 19314 Subhadeep Gupta M 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 CO Electromagnetism 19239 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AE Electromagnetism 19206 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 322 AB Electromagnetism 19315 Subhadeep Gupta M 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 CP Electromagnetism 19240 Henry Lubatti Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AF Electromagnetism 19207 W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 322 AC Electromagnetism 19316 Subhadeep Gupta M 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 CQ Electromagnetism 19241 Henry Lubatti T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AG Electromagnetism 19208 W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 322 AD Electromagnetism 19317 Subhadeep Gupta M 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 CR Electromagnetism 19242 Henry Lubatti T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AH Electromagnetism 19209 W 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 322 AE Electromagnetism 19318 Subhadeep Gupta M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CS Electromagnetism 19243 Henry Lubatti W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AM Electromagnetism 19210 Henry Lubatti T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 322 AF Electromagnetism 19319 Subhadeep Gupta M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 CT Electromagnetism 19244 Henry Lubatti W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 AN Electromagnetism 19211 Henry Lubatti T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 322 AG Electromagnetism 19320 Subhadeep Gupta W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 CV Electromagnetism 19246 Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 AO Electromagnetism 19212 Henry Lubatti W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CW Electromagnetism 19247 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AP Electromagnetism 19213 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 D Electromagnetism 19248 TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AR Electromagnetism 19215 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 DA Electromagnetism 19249 T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AS Electromagnetism 19216 Henry Lubatti T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 DB Electromagnetism 19250 T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AT Electromagnetism 19217 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 DD Electromagnetism 19252 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 AU Electromagnetism 19218 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 DE Electromagnetism 19253 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AV Electromagnetism 19219 Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 DH Electromagnetism 19256 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 B Electromagnetism 19221 MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 DM Electromagnetism 19257 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BA Electromagnetism 19222 F 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 DO Electromagnetism 19259 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 BB Electromagnetism 19223 F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 DP Electromagnetism 19260 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BC Electromagnetism 19224 F 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 DT Electromagnetism 19264 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BM Electromagnetism 19225 Henry Lubatti F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 DU Electromagnetism 19265 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 BN Electromagnetism 19226 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 DV Electromagnetism 19266 Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BO Electromagnetism 19227 Henry Lubatti F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 DW Electromagnetism 19267 Henry Lubatti Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 C Electromagnetism 19228 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 CA Electromagnetism 19229 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 CB Electromagnetism 19230 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 CC Electromagnetism 19231 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 CD Electromagnetism 19232 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 CE Electromagnetism 19233 W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 514 A Electromagnetism And Relativity 19351 Leslie Rosenberg MWF 11:00am - 12:20pm
PHYS 228 A Elementary Mathematical Physics 19311 Aurel Bulgac MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 217 A Energy Future: The Technical And Social Barriers To Large-Scale Sustainable Energy 19309 Gerald Seidler MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 114 A General Physics 19098 Usama al-Binni MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 114 B General Physics 19099 Usama al-Binni MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 115 A General Physics 19100 David P. Smith MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 115 B General Physics 19101 David P. Smith MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 115 C General Physics 19102 Larry McLerran MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 116 A General Physics 19103 Kazumi Tolich MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 118 H General Physics Laboratory 19124 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 118 I General Physics Laboratory 19125 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 118 K General Physics Laboratory 19127 Henry Lubatti Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 118 L General Physics Laboratory 19128 Henry Lubatti Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 118 M General Physics Laboratory 19129 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 N General Physics Laboratory 19130 Henry Lubatti Th 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 118 P General Physics Laboratory 19132 Henry Lubatti F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 118 Q General Physics Laboratory 19133 Henry Lubatti F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 118 R General Physics Laboratory 19134 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 119 A General Physics Laboratory 19135 Anna Goussiou T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 119 B General Physics Laboratory 19136 Anna Goussiou T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 119 D General Physics Laboratory 19138 Anna Goussiou W 11:30am - 1:20pm
Share