You are here

Courses - 2018

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2018

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Coursesort ascending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 323 AG Electromagnetism 18682 Silas Beane W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 119 D General Physics Laboratory 18489 Jens Gundlach T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BS Electromagnetism 18594 David Pengra Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 541 B Applications Of Quantum Physics 21505 Subhadeep Gupta MW 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 121 BG Mechanics 18524 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 DC Waves 18646 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 AB Electromagnetism 18560 T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 329 A Mathematical Methods And Classical Mechanics 18683 Boris Spivak MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 119 E General Physics Laboratory 18490 Jens Gundlach T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 BT Electromagnetism 18595 David Pengra Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 555 A Cosmology And Particle Astrophysics 18714 Ann E Nelson MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 BH Mechanics 18525 David Yu W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 DD Waves 18647 T 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 122 AC Electromagnetism 18561 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 335 A Electric Circuits Laboratory 18684 Gordon Watts TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 119 F General Physics Laboratory 18491 Jens Gundlach W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BU Electromagnetism 18596 David Pengra F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 568 A Theory Of Solids 18715 Jiun-Haw Chu MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
PHYS 121 BM Mechanics 18526 David Cobden T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 DE Waves 18648 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AD Electromagnetism 18562 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 335 AA Electric Circuits Laboratory 18685 Gordon Watts M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 119 G General Physics Laboratory 18492 Jens Gundlach W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 B Waves 18615 Paula R. L. Heron MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 572 A Modern Quantum Field Theory 18716 Laurence Yaffe TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
PHYS 121 BN Mechanics 18527 David Cobden T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 DF Waves 18649 W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AE Electromagnetism 18563 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 335 AB Electric Circuits Laboratory 18686 Gordon Watts T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 119 I General Physics Laboratory 18494 Jens Gundlach Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 BA Waves 18616 F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 578 A Selected Topics In Theoretical Physics 18720 WF 1:30pm - 2:50pm
PHYS 121 BO Mechanics 18528 David Cobden W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 DH Waves 18651 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AF Electromagnetism 18564 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 335 AC Electric Circuits Laboratory 18687 Gordon Watts W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 119 J General Physics Laboratory 18495 Jens Gundlach Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BB Waves 18617 F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 580 A Physics Colloquium 18721 David Cobden M 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 BP Mechanics 18529 David Cobden W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 DI Waves 18652 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 AG Electromagnetism 18565 W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 335 AD Electric Circuits Laboratory 18688 Gordon Watts Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 119 K General Physics Laboratory 18496 Jens Gundlach Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 BC Waves 18618 F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 581 A Seminar In High-Energy Physics 18722 Henry Lubatti ThF 4:00pm - 5:50pm
PHYS 121 BQ Mechanics 18530 David Cobden Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 DJ Waves 18653 W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 106 A Facilitated Group Inquiry III 18455 MTh 5:00pm - 5:50pm
PHYS 122 AM Electromagnetism 18567 David Pengra T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 335 AE Electric Circuits Laboratory 18689 Gordon Watts F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 119 L General Physics Laboratory 18497 Jens Gundlach Th 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 BM Waves 18619 Jens Gundlach F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 582 A Seminar In Particle Theory 18723 Laurence Yaffe F 2:30pm - 3:50pm
PHYS 121 BR Mechanics 18531 David Cobden Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 DM Waves 18654 Jens Gundlach T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 114 A General Physics 18456 Kazumi Tolich MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AN Electromagnetism 18568 David Pengra T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 335 AF Electric Circuits Laboratory 18690 Gordon Watts T 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 119 M General Physics Laboratory 18498 Jens Gundlach Th 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 BN Waves 18620 Jens Gundlach F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 585 A Seminar In Experimental Nuclear Physics 18724 W 2:00pm - 2:50pm
PHYS 121 BS Mechanics 18532 David Cobden F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 DN Waves 18655 Jens Gundlach T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 114 B General Physics 18457 Kazumi Tolich MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AO Electromagnetism 18569 David Pengra T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 335 AG Electric Circuits Laboratory 18691 Gordon Watts W 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 119 N General Physics Laboratory 18499 Jens Gundlach F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 BO Waves 18621 Jens Gundlach F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 586 A Seminar In Condensed Matter Physics 18725 to be arranged
to be arranged
PHYS 121 BT Mechanics 18533 David Cobden F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 DO Waves 18656 Jens Gundlach W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 115 A General Physics 18458 Usama al-Binni MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AP Electromagnetism 18570 David Pengra W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AQ Electromagnetism 18571 David Pengra W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 335 AH Electric Circuits Laboratory 18692 Gordon Watts Th 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 121 A Mechanics 18500 Jason Detwiler MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 C Waves 18622 Gray Rybka MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 587 A Seminar In Nuclear Theory 18726 to be arranged
to be arranged
PHYS 121 BU Mechanics 18534 David Cobden F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 DP Waves 18657 Jens Gundlach W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 115 B General Physics 18459 Usama al-Binni MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AR Electromagnetism 18572 David Pengra W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 403 A Special Problems 18693 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AA Mechanics 18501 T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 123 CA Waves 18623 T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 588 A Particle Astrophysics Seminar 18727 F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 BV Mechanics 18535 W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 DQ Waves 18658 Jens Gundlach Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 116 A General Physics 18460 David P. Smith MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm

Autumn 2018

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Coursesort ascending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 122 BS Electromagnetism 20131 Nikolai Tolich F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 433 AA Modern Physics Laboratory 20224 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 1:30pm - 4:50pm
PHYS 121 CM Mechanics 20067 Suzanne White Brahmia W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 AS Waves 20163 Kazumi Tolich F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 115 A General Physics 20002 Usama al-Binni MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AD Electromagnetism 20099 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 321 AD Electromagnetism 20196 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 AC Mechanics 20034 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 C Electromagnetism 20132 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 433 AB Modern Physics Laboratory 20225 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 1:30pm - 4:50pm
PHYS 121 CN Mechanics 20068 Suzanne White Brahmia W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 B Waves 20164 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 116 A General Physics 20003 Kazumi Tolich MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AE Electromagnetism 20100 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 321 AE Electromagnetism 20197 F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 AD Mechanics 20035 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 CA Electromagnetism 20133 T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 485 A Senior Honors Seminar 20226 Aurel Bulgac M 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CO Mechanics 20069 Suzanne White Brahmia T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 BA Waves 20165 T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 117 A General Physics Laboratory 20004 T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AF Electromagnetism 20101 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 321 AF Electromagnetism 20198 W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AE Mechanics 20036 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 CB Electromagnetism 20134 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 494 A Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20227 Paul Wiggins T 2:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 CP Mechanics 20070 T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 BB Waves 20166 T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 117 B General Physics Laboratory 20005 Suzanne White Brahmia T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 AG Electromagnetism 20102 W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 323 A Electromagnetism 20199 David Cobden MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AF Mechanics 20037 W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CC Electromagnetism 20135 T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 494 B Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20228 Aurel Bulgac W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CQ Mechanics 20071 Suzanne White Brahmia W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BC Waves 20167 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 117 C General Physics Laboratory 20006 Suzanne White Brahmia W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AH Electromagnetism 20103 W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 323 AA Electromagnetism 20200 M 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 AG Mechanics 20038 W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 CD Electromagnetism 20136 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 494 C Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20229 Paul Wiggins Th 2:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 CR Mechanics 20072 Suzanne White Brahmia W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 BD Waves 20168 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 117 D General Physics Laboratory 20007 Suzanne White Brahmia W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AI Electromagnetism 20104 W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 323 AB Electromagnetism 20201 W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 AH Mechanics 20039 W 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 CE Electromagnetism 20137 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 494 D Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20230 F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CS Mechanics 20073 Suzanne White Brahmia Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BE Waves 20169 Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 117 E General Physics Laboratory 20008 Suzanne White Brahmia W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AJ Electromagnetism 20105 Th 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 323 AC Electromagnetism 20202 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 AI Mechanics 20040 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CF Electromagnetism 20138 W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 499 A Undergraduate Research 20231 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CT Mechanics 20074 Suzanne White Brahmia Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 BF Waves 20170 Th 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 117 F General Physics Laboratory 20009 Suzanne White Brahmia W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 AK Electromagnetism 20106 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 324 A Quantum Mechanics 20203 Boris Blinov TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 AJ Mechanics 22792 W 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 121 AM Mechanics 20041 Suzanne White Brahmia T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 CG Electromagnetism 20139 Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 501 A Tutorials In Teaching Physics 20232 Peter S. Shaffer M 2:00pm - 3:50pm
PHYS 121 CU Mechanics 20075 Suzanne White Brahmia F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BG Waves 20171 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 117 G General Physics Laboratory 20010 Suzanne White Brahmia W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 AM Electromagnetism 20107 Nikolai Tolich T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 324 AA Quantum Mechanics 20204 M 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 121 AN Mechanics 20042 Suzanne White Brahmia T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 CH Electromagnetism 20140 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 507 A Physical Applications Of Group Theory 20233 Silas Beane TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 D Mechanics 20076 TTh 12:00pm - 1:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 BH Waves 20172 Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 117 H General Physics Laboratory 20011 Suzanne White Brahmia Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AN Electromagnetism 20108 Nikolai Tolich W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 324 AB Quantum Mechanics 20205 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 121 AO Mechanics 20043 Suzanne White Brahmia W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CM Electromagnetism 20141 Nikolai Tolich T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 513 A Electromagnetism And Relativity 20234 Leslie Rosenberg TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 DA Mechanics 20077 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 123 BM Waves 20173 Kazumi Tolich T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 117 I General Physics Laboratory 20012 Suzanne White Brahmia Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AO Electromagnetism 20109 Nikolai Tolich W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 324 AC Quantum Mechanics 20206 F 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 121 AP Mechanics 20044 Suzanne White Brahmia Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CN Electromagnetism 20142 Nikolai Tolich W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 517 A Quantum Mechanics 20235 Ann E Nelson TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 DB Mechanics 20078 W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 BN Waves 20174 Kazumi Tolich T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 117 J General Physics Laboratory 20013 Suzanne White Brahmia Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AP Electromagnetism 20110 Nikolai Tolich W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 324 AD Quantum Mechanics 20207 M 12:30pm - 1:20pm

Winter 2018

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Coursesort ascending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 117 K General Physics Laboratory 19114 Jens Gundlach Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BN Electromagnetism 19226 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 334 AH Electric Circuits Laboratory 19334 W 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 121 AQ Mechanics 19153 Jens Gundlach Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 DV Electromagnetism 19266 Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 586 A Seminar In Condensed Matter Physics 19365 T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CJ Mechanics 19189 Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 123 BP Waves 19300 Anna Goussiou W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 BQ Waves 19301 Anna Goussiou W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 117 L General Physics Laboratory 19115 Jens Gundlach Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BO Electromagnetism 19227 Henry Lubatti F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 334 AI Electric Circuits Laboratory 19335 Th 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 121 AR Mechanics 19154 Jens Gundlach F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 DW Electromagnetism 19267 Henry Lubatti Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 588 A Particle Astrophysics Seminar 19366 F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CM Mechanics 19190 Jens Gundlach M 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 BR Waves 19302 Anna Goussiou W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 A General Physics Laboratory 19117 Henry Lubatti T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 C Electromagnetism 19228 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 401 A Special Problems 22723 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AS Mechanics 19155 Jens Gundlach F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 A Waves 19268 R. Daryl Pedigo MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 589 A Seminar In Problems Of Physics Education 19367 Paula R. L. Heron W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CN Mechanics 19191 Jens Gundlach T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 BS Waves 19303 Anna Goussiou W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 118 B General Physics Laboratory 19118 Henry Lubatti T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CA Electromagnetism 19229 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 408 A Physics By Inquiry II 19336 Lillian C. Mcdermott MWF 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AT Mechanics 19156 Jens Gundlach F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 AA Waves 19269 T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 600 A Independent Study Or Research 19368 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CO Mechanics 19192 Jens Gundlach W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BT Waves 19304 Anna Goussiou Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 118 C General Physics Laboratory 19119 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 CB Electromagnetism 19230 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 410 A Physics By Inquiry For In-Service Teachers 19337 Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm
PHYS 121 B Mechanics 19157 Nikolai Tolich MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 AB Waves 19270 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 600 C Independent Study Or Research 19370 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CP Mechanics 19193 Jens Gundlach W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 BV Waves 19306 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 118 E General Physics Laboratory 19121 Henry Lubatti W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 CC Electromagnetism 19231 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 411 A Physics By Inquiry For Lead Teachers 19338 to be arranged
PHYS 121 BA Mechanics 19158 T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 123 AC Waves 19271 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 19371 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CQ Mechanics 19194 Jens Gundlach Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BW Waves 19307 Anna Goussiou F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 118 F General Physics Laboratory 19122 Henry Lubatti W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CD Electromagnetism 19232 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 412 A Physics By Inquiry For Lead Teachers 19339 Peter S. Shaffer Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm
PHYS 121 BB Mechanics 19159 T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 AD Waves 19272 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 CR Mechanics 19195 Jens Gundlach Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 211 A Physics By Inquiry I 19308 Peter S. Shaffer MWF 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 118 G General Physics Laboratory 19123 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 CE Electromagnetism 19233 W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 423 A Contemporary Condensed Matter Physics 19340 Marcel den Nijs TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
PHYS 121 BC Mechanics 19160 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 123 AE Waves 19273 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 CT Mechanics 19197 Jens Gundlach F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 217 A Energy Future: The Technical And Social Barriers To Large-Scale Sustainable Energy 19309 Gerald Seidler MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 H General Physics Laboratory 19124 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 CF Electromagnetism 19234 W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 429 A Biophysics 19341 Michael Schick MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 BD Mechanics 19161 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 AF Waves 19274 W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CU Mechanics 19198 Jens Gundlach F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 225 A Introduction To Quantum Mechanics 19310 Jason Detwiler MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 118 I General Physics Laboratory 19125 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 CG Electromagnetism 19235 W 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 431 A Modern Physics Laboratory 19342 Kai-Mei Fu MW 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 BE Mechanics 19162 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 123 AG Waves 19275 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 A Electromagnetism 19201 MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 228 A Elementary Mathematical Physics 19311 Aurel Bulgac MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 118 K General Physics Laboratory 19127 Henry Lubatti Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 CH Electromagnetism 19236 Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 431 B Modern Physics Laboratory 19343 Kai-Mei Fu TTh 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 BF Mechanics 19163 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 123 AH Waves 19276 Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 AA Electromagnetism 19202 T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 294 A Introduction To Research: Frontiers Of Physics 19312 Marjorie Olmstead Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 118 L General Physics Laboratory 19128 Henry Lubatti Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CM Electromagnetism 19237 Henry Lubatti T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 441 B Quantum Physics 19344 Anna Goussiou MW 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 121 BG Mechanics 19164 W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 123 AM Waves 19277 Anna Goussiou T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AB Electromagnetism 19203 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm

Summer 2018 Full-term

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Coursesort ascending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 231 AC Introductory Experimental Physics 13114 Nikolai Tolich Th 1:10pm - 4:30pm
PHYS 121 AC Mechanics 13079 T 12:00pm - 1:00pm
PHYS 231 AD Introductory Experimental Physics 13115 Nikolai Tolich F 1:10pm - 4:30pm
PHYS 121 AD Mechanics 13080 Th 9:40am - 10:40am
PHYS 322 A Electromagnetism 13116 Pavel Bolokhov MTTh 8:30am - 9:30am
PHYS 121 AE Mechanics 13081 Th 10:50am - 11:50am
PHYS 322 AA Electromagnetism 13117 F 9:40am - 10:40am
PHYS 121 AM Mechanics 13083 David P. Smith M 1:10pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 322 AB Electromagnetism 13118 F 10:50am - 11:50am
PHYS 121 AN Mechanics 13084 David P. Smith T 1:10pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 322 AD Electromagnetism 14511 F 8:30am - 9:30am
PHYS 121 AO Mechanics 13085 David P. Smith T 3:30pm - 5:40pm
PHYS 324 A Quantum Mechanics 13120 Michael Park MTTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
PHYS 121 AP Mechanics 13086 David P. Smith Th 1:10pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 324 AA Quantum Mechanics 13121 Michael Park F 1:10pm - 2:10pm
PHYS 121 AQ Mechanics 13087 David P. Smith Th 3:30pm - 5:40pm
PHYS 324 AB Quantum Mechanics 13122 Michael Park F 2:20pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 A Electromagnetism 13088 Kazumi Tolich MTTh 9:40am - 10:40am
PHYS 334 A Electric Circuits Laboratory 13123 Subramanian Ramachandran MTh 10:50am - 11:50am
PHYS 122 AA Electromagnetism 13089 T 8:30am - 9:30am
PHYS 334 AA Electric Circuits Laboratory 13124 Subramanian Ramachandran M 1:10pm - 4:30pm
PHYS 122 AB Electromagnetism 13090 T 10:50am - 11:50am
PHYS 334 AB Electric Circuits Laboratory 13125 Subramanian Ramachandran T 1:10pm - 4:30pm
PHYS 122 AC Electromagnetism 13091 Th 10:50am - 11:50am
Share