You are here

Courses - 2018

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2018

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 121 DR Mechanics 20091 Suzanne White Brahmia T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 231 AC Introductory Experimental Physics 20187 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 118 G General Physics Laboratory 20026 Nikolai Tolich W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 BG Electromagnetism 20123 W 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 401 A Special Problems 20216 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CB Mechanics 20059 W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 AG Waves 20155 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 588 A Particle Astrophysics Seminar 20251 to be arranged
PHYS 121 DS Mechanics 20092 Suzanne White Brahmia W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 231 AD Introductory Experimental Physics 20188 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 119 A General Physics Laboratory 20027 Kazumi Tolich T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BH Electromagnetism 20124 Th 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 401 B Special Problems 20217 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CC Mechanics 20060 T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 AH Waves 20156 Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 589 A Seminar In Problems Of Physics Education 20252 Paula R. L. Heron W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 DT Mechanics 20093 Suzanne White Brahmia Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 231 AE Introductory Experimental Physics 20189 Henry Lubatti T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 119 B General Physics Laboratory 20028 Kazumi Tolich W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BM Electromagnetism 20125 Nikolai Tolich T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 401 C Special Problems 20218 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CD Mechanics 20061 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 123 AM Waves 20157 Kazumi Tolich T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 600 A Independent Study Or Research 20253 to be arranged
PHYS 121 DU Mechanics 20094 Suzanne White Brahmia F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 231 AF Introductory Experimental Physics 20190 Henry Lubatti Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 119 C General Physics Laboratory 20029 Kazumi Tolich W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 BN Electromagnetism 20126 Nikolai Tolich T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 407 A Physics By Inquiry II 20219 Lillian C. Mcdermott MWF 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CE Mechanics 20062 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 AN Waves 20158 Kazumi Tolich T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 101 A Physical Science By Inquiry I 19997 Donna Messina MWF 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 600 C Independent Study Or Research 20255 to be arranged
PHYS 122 A Electromagnetism 20095 Nikolai Tolich MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 321 A Electromagnetism 20192 Gerald Miller TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
PHYS 119 D General Physics Laboratory 20030 Kazumi Tolich Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BO Electromagnetism 20127 Nikolai Tolich W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 410 A Physics By Inquiry For In-Service Teachers 20220 Peter S. Shaffer Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm
PHYS 121 CF Mechanics 20063 W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 123 AO Waves 20159 Kazumi Tolich W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 104 A Facilitated Group Inquiry I 19998 MTh 5:00pm - 5:50pm
PHYS 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 20256 to be arranged
PHYS 122 AA Electromagnetism 20096 T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 321 AA Electromagnetism 20193 M 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 A Mechanics 20031 R. Daryl Pedigo MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 BP Electromagnetism 20128 Nikolai Tolich Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 411 A Physics By Inquiry For Lead Teachers 20221 Peter S. Shaffer Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm
PHYS 121 CG Mechanics 20064 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 AP Waves 20160 Kazumi Tolich W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 114 A General Physics 19999 David P. Smith MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AB Electromagnetism 20097 T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 321 AB Electromagnetism 20194 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 AA Mechanics 20032 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BQ Electromagnetism 20129 Nikolai Tolich F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 422 A Contemporary Nuclear And Particle Physics 20222 Shih-Chieh Hsu TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
PHYS 121 CH Mechanics 20065 W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 AQ Waves 20161 Kazumi Tolich Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 114 B General Physics 20000 David P. Smith MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AC Electromagnetism 20098 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 321 AC Electromagnetism 20195 F 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 AB Mechanics 20033 T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 BR Electromagnetism 20130 Nikolai Tolich F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 433 A Modern Physics Laboratory 20223 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 CI Mechanics 20066 Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 123 AR Waves 20162 Kazumi Tolich Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 114 C General Physics 20001 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AD Electromagnetism 20099 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 321 AD Electromagnetism 20196 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 AC Mechanics 20034 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BS Electromagnetism 20131 Nikolai Tolich F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 433 AA Modern Physics Laboratory 20224 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 1:30pm - 4:50pm
PHYS 121 CM Mechanics 20067 Suzanne White Brahmia W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 AS Waves 20163 Kazumi Tolich F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 115 A General Physics 20002 Usama al-Binni MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AE Electromagnetism 20100 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 321 AE Electromagnetism 20197 F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 AD Mechanics 20035 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 C Electromagnetism 20132 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 433 AB Modern Physics Laboratory 20225 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 1:30pm - 4:50pm
PHYS 121 CN Mechanics 20068 Suzanne White Brahmia W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 B Waves 20164 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 116 A General Physics 20003 Kazumi Tolich MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AF Electromagnetism 20101 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 321 AF Electromagnetism 20198 W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AE Mechanics 20036 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 CA Electromagnetism 20133 T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 485 A Senior Honors Seminar 20226 Aurel Bulgac M 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CO Mechanics 20069 Suzanne White Brahmia T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 BA Waves 20165 T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 117 A General Physics Laboratory 20004 T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 117 B General Physics Laboratory 20005 Suzanne White Brahmia T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 AG Electromagnetism 20102 W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 323 A Electromagnetism 20199 David Cobden MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AF Mechanics 20037 W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CB Electromagnetism 20134 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 494 A Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20227 Paul Wiggins T 2:30pm - 4:20pm

Winter 2018

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 571 A Quantum Field Theory 19359 David Kaplan TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
PHYS 121 C Mechanics 19179 Suzanne White Brahmia MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 BD Waves 19290 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 117 A General Physics Laboratory 19104 Jens Gundlach T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AT Electromagnetism 19217 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 325 AD Quantum Mechanics 19325 F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 AC Mechanics 19143 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 DD Electromagnetism 19252 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 576 A Selected Topics In Experimental Physics 22243 Alvaro Chavarria WF 2:30pm - 3:50pm
PHYS 121 CA Mechanics 19180 T 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 BE Waves 19291 W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 117 B General Physics Laboratory 19105 Jens Gundlach T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AU Electromagnetism 19218 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 334 A Electric Circuits Laboratory 19326 David Pengra TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 AD Mechanics 19144 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 DE Electromagnetism 19253 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 578 A Selected Topics In Theoretical Physics 19360 Andreas Karch MW 11:00am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 CB Mechanics 19181 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 123 BF Waves 19292 W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 117 C General Physics Laboratory 19106 Jens Gundlach T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AV Electromagnetism 19219 Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 334 AA Electric Circuits Laboratory 19327 M 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 AF Mechanics 19146 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 DH Electromagnetism 19256 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 578 B Selected Topics In Theoretical Physics 19361 Anton Andreev TTh 3:00pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 CC Mechanics 19182 T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 BG Waves 19293 W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 117 E General Physics Laboratory 19108 Jens Gundlach W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 B Electromagnetism 19221 MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 334 AB Electric Circuits Laboratory 19328 T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 AG Mechanics 19147 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 DM Electromagnetism 19257 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 580 A Physics Colloquium 19362 David Cobden M 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CD Mechanics 19183 W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BJ Waves 19296 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 117 F General Physics Laboratory 19109 Jens Gundlach W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BA Electromagnetism 19222 F 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 334 AC Electric Circuits Laboratory 19329 W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 AH Mechanics 19148 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 DO Electromagnetism 19259 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 DP Electromagnetism 19260 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 581 A Seminar In High-Energy Physics 22700 Henry Lubatti Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm
PHYS 121 CE Mechanics 19184 W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 123 BM Waves 19297 Anna Goussiou T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 117 G General Physics Laboratory 19110 Jens Gundlach W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BB Electromagnetism 19223 F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 334 AD Electric Circuits Laboratory 19330 Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 AM Mechanics 19149 Jens Gundlach T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 DT Electromagnetism 19264 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 582 A Seminar In Particle Theory 19363 Andreas Karch F 2:30pm - 3:50pm
PHYS 121 CF Mechanics 19185 W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 BN Waves 19298 Anna Goussiou T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 117 H General Physics Laboratory 19111 Jens Gundlach W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 BC Electromagnetism 19224 F 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 334 AE Electric Circuits Laboratory 19331 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 AN Mechanics 19150 Jens Gundlach T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 DU Electromagnetism 19265 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 585 A Seminar In Experimental Nuclear Physics 19364 TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CI Mechanics 19188 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 123 BO Waves 19299 Anna Goussiou T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 117 I General Physics Laboratory 19112 Jens Gundlach W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 BM Electromagnetism 19225 Henry Lubatti F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 334 AG Electric Circuits Laboratory 19333 T 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 121 AP Mechanics 19152 Jens Gundlach W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 DV Electromagnetism 19266 Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 586 A Seminar In Condensed Matter Physics 19365 T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CJ Mechanics 19189 Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 123 BP Waves 19300 Anna Goussiou W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 117 K General Physics Laboratory 19114 Jens Gundlach Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BN Electromagnetism 19226 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 334 AH Electric Circuits Laboratory 19334 W 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 121 AQ Mechanics 19153 Jens Gundlach Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 DW Electromagnetism 19267 Henry Lubatti Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 588 A Particle Astrophysics Seminar 19366 F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CM Mechanics 19190 Jens Gundlach M 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 BQ Waves 19301 Anna Goussiou W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 117 L General Physics Laboratory 19115 Jens Gundlach Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BO Electromagnetism 19227 Henry Lubatti F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 334 AI Electric Circuits Laboratory 19335 Th 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 121 AR Mechanics 19154 Jens Gundlach F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 A Waves 19268 R. Daryl Pedigo MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 589 A Seminar In Problems Of Physics Education 19367 Paula R. L. Heron W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CN Mechanics 19191 Jens Gundlach T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 BR Waves 19302 Anna Goussiou W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 A General Physics Laboratory 19117 Henry Lubatti T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 C Electromagnetism 19228 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 401 A Special Problems 22723 to be arranged
PHYS 121 AS Mechanics 19155 Jens Gundlach F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 AA Waves 19269 T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 600 A Independent Study Or Research 19368 to be arranged
PHYS 121 CO Mechanics 19192 Jens Gundlach W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BS Waves 19303 Anna Goussiou W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 118 B General Physics Laboratory 19118 Henry Lubatti T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CA Electromagnetism 19229 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm

Summer 2018 Full-term

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 118 C General Physics Laboratory 13070 David P. Smith T 8:30am - 10:40am
PHYS 123 AP Waves 13106 Jeffrey W Zirul Th 3:30pm - 5:40pm
PHYS 499 A Undergraduate Research 13138 to be arranged
PHYS 118 D General Physics Laboratory 13071 David P. Smith Th 8:30am - 10:40am
PHYS 123 AS Waves 13107 Th 9:40am - 10:40am
PHYS 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13139 to be arranged
PHYS 119 A General Physics Laboratory 13072 Jeffrey W Zirul M 3:30pm - 5:40pm
PHYS 224 A Thermal Physics 13108 Nikolai Tolich MTTh 9:40am - 10:40am
PHYS 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13141 to be arranged
PHYS 119 B General Physics Laboratory 13073 Jeffrey W Zirul T 10:50am - 1:00pm
PHYS 225 A Introduction To Quantum Mechanics 13109 Timothy J. Major TWF 10:50am - 11:50am
PHYS 119 C General Physics Laboratory 13074 Jeffrey W Zirul T 1:10pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 228 A Elementary Mathematical Physics 13110 Pavel Bolokhov MTThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
PHYS 121 A Mechanics 13076 Kazumi Tolich MTTh 8:30am - 9:30am
PHYS 231 A Introductory Experimental Physics 13111 Nikolai Tolich M 1:10pm - 2:10pm
PHYS 114 A General Physics 13061 Usama al-Binni MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am
PHYS 121 AA Mechanics 13077 T 9:40am - 10:40am
PHYS 231 AA Introductory Experimental Physics 13112 Nikolai Tolich M 2:20pm - 5:40pm
PHYS 121 AB Mechanics 13078 T 10:50am - 11:50am
PHYS 231 AB Introductory Experimental Physics 13113 Nikolai Tolich T 1:10pm - 4:30pm
PHYS 121 AC Mechanics 13079 T 12:00pm - 1:00pm
PHYS 231 AC Introductory Experimental Physics 13114 Nikolai Tolich Th 1:10pm - 4:30pm
PHYS 121 AD Mechanics 13080 Th 9:40am - 10:40am
PHYS 231 AD Introductory Experimental Physics 13115 Nikolai Tolich F 1:10pm - 4:30pm
PHYS 121 AE Mechanics 13081 Th 10:50am - 11:50am
PHYS 322 A Electromagnetism 13116 Pavel Bolokhov MTTh 8:30am - 9:30am
PHYS 121 AM Mechanics 13083 David P. Smith M 1:10pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 322 AA Electromagnetism 13117 F 9:40am - 10:40am

Spring 2018

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 121 CN Mechanics 18550 David Cobden T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 321 AD Electromagnetism 18673 M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 118 D General Physics Laboratory 18475 David Pengra T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BJ Electromagnetism 18586 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 496 B Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 18704 Marjorie Olmstead W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 AR Mechanics 18515 David Cobden Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 CQ Waves 18637 Jens Gundlach T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 CO Mechanics 18551 David Cobden W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 321 AE Electromagnetism 18674 M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 F General Physics Laboratory 18477 David Pengra W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BK Electromagnetism 18587 Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 496 C Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 21234 Boris Spivak F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 AS Mechanics 18516 David Cobden F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 CR Waves 18638 Jens Gundlach W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 CS Waves 18639 Jens Gundlach W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 CP Mechanics 18552 David Cobden W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 323 A Electromagnetism 18675 Silas Beane TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
PHYS 118 G General Physics Laboratory 18478 David Pengra W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BM Electromagnetism 18588 David Pengra T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 499 A Undergraduate Research 18705 to be arranged
PHYS 121 B Mechanics 18517 Kai-Mei Fu TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 CT Waves 18640 Jens Gundlach W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 121 CR Mechanics 18554 David Cobden F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 323 AA Electromagnetism 18676 Silas Beane F 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 118 H General Physics Laboratory 18479 David Pengra W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 BN Electromagnetism 18589 David Pengra T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 503 A Tutorials In Teaching Physics 18706 Peter S. Shaffer M 2:00pm - 3:50pm
PHYS 121 BA Mechanics 18518 T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 123 CU Waves 18641 Jens Gundlach Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CT Mechanics 18556 David Cobden F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 323 AB Electromagnetism 18677 Silas Beane F 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 118 K General Physics Laboratory 18482 David Pengra Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BO Electromagnetism 18590 David Pengra T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 505 A Mechanics 18707 Andreas Karch TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
PHYS 121 BB Mechanics 18519 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 123 D Waves 18643 Shih-Chieh Hsu MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 CU Mechanics 18557 David Cobden F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 323 AC Electromagnetism 18678 Silas Beane F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 118 N General Physics Laboratory 18485 David Pengra F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BP Electromagnetism 18591 David Pengra W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 511 A Topics In Contemporary Physics 18708 David Hertzog TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 BC Mechanics 18520 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 123 DA Waves 18644 T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 A Electromagnetism 18558 Nikolai Tolich MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 323 AD Electromagnetism 18679 Silas Beane F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 119 B General Physics Laboratory 18487 Jens Gundlach T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BQ Electromagnetism 18592 David Pengra W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 515 A Electromagnetism And Relativity 18709 Leslie Rosenberg MWF 11:00am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 BE Mechanics 18522 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 123 DB Waves 18645 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 AA Electromagnetism 18559 T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 323 AE Electromagnetism 18680 Silas Beane F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 119 C General Physics Laboratory 18488 Jens Gundlach T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BR Electromagnetism 18593 David Pengra W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 519 A Quantum Mechanics 18710 Stephen R. Sharpe MWF 9:30am - 10:50am
PHYS 121 BF Mechanics 18523 W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 123 DC Waves 18646 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 AB Electromagnetism 18560 T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 323 AG Electromagnetism 18682 Silas Beane W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 119 D General Physics Laboratory 18489 Jens Gundlach T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BS Electromagnetism 18594 David Pengra Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 541 B Applications Of Quantum Physics 21505 Subhadeep Gupta MW 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 121 BG Mechanics 18524 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 DD Waves 18647 T 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 122 AC Electromagnetism 18561 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 329 A Mathematical Methods And Classical Mechanics 18683 Boris Spivak MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 119 E General Physics Laboratory 18490 Jens Gundlach T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 BT Electromagnetism 18595 David Pengra Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 555 A Cosmology And Particle Astrophysics 18714 Ann E Nelson MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 BH Mechanics 18525 David Yu W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 DE Waves 18648 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AD Electromagnetism 18562 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 335 A Electric Circuits Laboratory 18684 Gordon Watts TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 119 F General Physics Laboratory 18491 Jens Gundlach W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BU Electromagnetism 18596 David Pengra F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 568 A Theory Of Solids 18715 Jiun-Haw Chu MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
PHYS 121 BM Mechanics 18526 David Cobden T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 DF Waves 18649 W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AE Electromagnetism 18563 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 335 AA Electric Circuits Laboratory 18685 Gordon Watts M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 119 G General Physics Laboratory 18492 Jens Gundlach W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 B Waves 18615 Paula R. L. Heron MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Share