You are here

Courses - Winter 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2020

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 110 A Liberal Arts Physics 18979 Miguel Morales MTThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 114 A General Physics 18980 Usama al-Binni MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 114 B General Physics 18981 Usama al-Binni MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 115 A General Physics 18982 Kazumi Tolich MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 115 B General Physics 18983 David P. Smith MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 115 C General Physics 18984 Kazumi Tolich MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 116 A General Physics 18985 David P. Smith MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 117 A General Physics Laboratory 18986 Henry Lubatti T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 117 B General Physics Laboratory 18987 T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 117 C General Physics Laboratory 18988 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 117 D General Physics Laboratory 18989 Henry Lubatti T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 117 E General Physics Laboratory 18990 Henry Lubatti W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 117 F General Physics Laboratory 18991 Henry Lubatti W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 117 G General Physics Laboratory 18992 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 117 H General Physics Laboratory 18993 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 117 I General Physics Laboratory 18994 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 117 J General Physics Laboratory 18995 Henry Lubatti W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 117 K General Physics Laboratory 18996 Henry Lubatti Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 118 A General Physics Laboratory 18997 Jens Gundlach T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 118 B General Physics Laboratory 18998 Jens Gundlach T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 118 C General Physics Laboratory 18999 Jens Gundlach T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 D General Physics Laboratory 19000 Jens Gundlach T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 118 E General Physics Laboratory 19001 Jens Gundlach W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 118 F General Physics Laboratory 19002 Jens Gundlach W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 118 G General Physics Laboratory 19003 Jens Gundlach W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 H General Physics Laboratory 19004 Jens Gundlach W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 118 I General Physics Laboratory 19005 Jens Gundlach W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 118 J General Physics Laboratory 19006 Jens Gundlach W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 118 K General Physics Laboratory 19007 Jens Gundlach Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 118 L General Physics Laboratory 19008 Jens Gundlach Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 118 M General Physics Laboratory 19009 Jens Gundlach Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 N General Physics Laboratory 19010 Jens Gundlach Th 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 118 O General Physics Laboratory 19011 Jens Gundlach Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 118 P General Physics Laboratory 19012 Jens Gundlach F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 118 Q General Physics Laboratory 19013 Jens Gundlach F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 118 R General Physics Laboratory 19014 Jens Gundlach F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 S General Physics Laboratory 19015 Jens Gundlach F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 119 A General Physics Laboratory 19016 Shih-Chieh Hsu T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 119 B General Physics Laboratory 19017 Shih-Chieh Hsu T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 119 C General Physics Laboratory 19018 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 119 D General Physics Laboratory 19019 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 119 E General Physics Laboratory 19020 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 119 F General Physics Laboratory 19021 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 119 G General Physics Laboratory 19022 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 119 H General Physics Laboratory 19023 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 119 I General Physics Laboratory 19024 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 119 J General Physics Laboratory 19025 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 A Mechanics 19026 Gordon Watts MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 AA Mechanics 19027 T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 AB Mechanics 19028 Antoine Yann Wegrowski T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 AC Mechanics 19029 Zach Langford T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 AD Mechanics 19030 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 AE Mechanics 19031 T 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 121 AF Mechanics 19032 John Goldak W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 121 AG Mechanics 19033 Jenny Cho W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 AH Mechanics 19034 Andrew Baumgartner W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 AI Mechanics 19035 Ruoyu Zhang Th 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 121 AM Mechanics 19036 Henry Lubatti T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 AN Mechanics 19037 Henry Lubatti T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 AO Mechanics 19038 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 AP Mechanics 19039 Henry Lubatti W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 121 AQ Mechanics 19040 Henry Lubatti Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 AR Mechanics 19041 Henry Lubatti Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 121 AS Mechanics 19042 Henry Lubatti F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AT Mechanics 19043 Henry Lubatti F 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 B Mechanics 19044 Paula R. L. Heron MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 BA Mechanics 19045 Ruoyu Zhang T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 121 BB Mechanics 19046 Antoine Yann Wegrowski T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 BC Mechanics 19047 Zach Langford T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 BD Mechanics 19048 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 BE Mechanics 19049 Sheh Lit Chang W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 BF Mechanics 19050 Qirui Guo W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 BG Mechanics 19051 Christopher Munley W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 BH Mechanics 19052 John Goldak W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 BI Mechanics 19053 Jenny Cho Th 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 BJ Mechanics 19054 John Ferre Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 BK Mechanics 19055 Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 BM Mechanics 19056 Henry Lubatti T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 BN Mechanics 19057 Henry Lubatti T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 BO Mechanics 19058 Henry Lubatti T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 121 BP Mechanics 19059 Henry Lubatti W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 BQ Mechanics 19060 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 BR Mechanics 19061 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 BS Mechanics 19062 Henry Lubatti F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 BT Mechanics 19063 Henry Lubatti Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 121 BU Mechanics 19064 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 BV Mechanics 19065 Henry Lubatti F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 C Mechanics 19066 Alvaro Chavarria MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 CA Mechanics 19067 Chloe Netania Winston T 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 CB Mechanics 19068 Andrew Baumgartner T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 CC Mechanics 19069 Qirui Guo T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CD Mechanics 19070 Chloe Netania Winston W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CE Mechanics 19071 Ryan Joseph Clark W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 CF Mechanics 19072 Michael Pun W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CG Mechanics 19073 W 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 CH Mechanics 19074 Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 CI Mechanics 19075 Jenny Cho Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 CJ Mechanics 19076 Ryan Joseph Clark Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 CK Mechanics 19077 Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 CM Mechanics 19078 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CN Mechanics 19079 Henry Lubatti W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CO Mechanics 19080 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 CP Mechanics 19081 Henry Lubatti Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CQ Mechanics 19082 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CR Mechanics 19083 Henry Lubatti F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CS Mechanics 19084 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CT Mechanics 19085 Henry Lubatti F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 CU Mechanics 19086 Henry Lubatti F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CV Mechanics 19087 Henry Lubatti F 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 A Electromagnetism 19088 Amal al-Wahish MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AA Electromagnetism 19089 David Sharp T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 AB Electromagnetism 19090 Han Kyou Choi T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AC Electromagnetism 19091 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AD Electromagnetism 19092 T 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 122 AE Electromagnetism 19093 Peter L Brodkin W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AF Electromagnetism 19094 David Bell W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AG Electromagnetism 19095 Robert Pecoraro W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 AH Electromagnetism 19096 Kade Cicchella W 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 AI Electromagnetism 19097 Robert Pecoraro Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 AM Electromagnetism 19098 T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AN Electromagnetism 19099 T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AO Electromagnetism 19100 T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AP Electromagnetism 19101 T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 AQ Electromagnetism 19102 W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AR Electromagnetism 19103 W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AS Electromagnetism 19104 W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 AT Electromagnetism 19105 Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AU Electromagnetism 19106 Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AV Electromagnetism 19107 Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 B Electromagnetism 19108 Gray Rybka MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 BA Electromagnetism 19109 F 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 BB Electromagnetism 19110 Jesse Ashworth-Marin F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BC Electromagnetism 19111 Tomek Fraczek F 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 BM Electromagnetism 19112 F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BN Electromagnetism 19113 F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BO Electromagnetism 19114 F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 C Electromagnetism 19115 Amal al-Wahish MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 CA Electromagnetism 19116 Ahmet Burak Catli T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 CB Electromagnetism 19117 Daniela Koch T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 CC Electromagnetism 19118 T 8:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 CD Electromagnetism 19119 Zachary Draper W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 CE Electromagnetism 19120 Mia Kumamoto W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 CF Electromagnetism 19121 Kristin Kellar W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 CG Electromagnetism 19122 Sara Branson W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 CH Electromagnetism 19123 Daniela Koch Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 CI Electromagnetism 19124 Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 CM Electromagnetism 19125 T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 CN Electromagnetism 19126 Jens Gundlach T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CO Electromagnetism 19127 T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 CP Electromagnetism 19128 T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 CQ Electromagnetism 19129 Jens Gundlach W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 CR Electromagnetism 19130 W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 CS Electromagnetism 19131 W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 CT Electromagnetism 19132 Jens Gundlach Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 CU Electromagnetism 19133 Jens Gundlach Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 CV Electromagnetism 19134 F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 D Electromagnetism 19135 Paul Wiggins TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 DA Electromagnetism 19136 Mia Kumamoto T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 DB Electromagnetism 19137 T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 DC Electromagnetism 19138 Matthew Hagan T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 DD Electromagnetism 19139 Kade Cicchella W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 DE Electromagnetism 19140 Peter L Brodkin W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 DF Electromagnetism 19141 David Bell W 7:30pm - 8:20pm
PHYS 122 DG Electromagnetism 19142 W 8:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 DH Electromagnetism 19143 Sara Branson Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 DI Electromagnetism 19144 David Sharp Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 DM Electromagnetism 19145 T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 DN Electromagnetism 19146 T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 DO Electromagnetism 19147 W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 DP Electromagnetism 19148 W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 DQ Electromagnetism 19149 T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 DR Electromagnetism 19150 Jens Gundlach W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 DS Electromagnetism 19151 W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 DT Electromagnetism 19152 Jens Gundlach Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 DU Electromagnetism 19153 F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 DV Electromagnetism 19154 F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 A Waves 19155 Nikolai Tolich MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 AA Waves 19156 Pavel Roman Bullock T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 123 AB Waves 19157 Adam Klingler T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 123 AC Waves 19158 Isaac M Shelby T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 AD Waves 19159 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 AE Waves 19160 Zuhrie Noah Zulkifli W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 AF Waves 19161 Yiyun Dong W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 AG Waves 19162 Ali Hasanzadeh W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 AH Waves 19163 Michael Clancy W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 AI Waves 19164 Jeffrey Commons Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 123 AJ Waves 19165 Dean Carter Bretland Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 AK Waves 19166 Adam Klingler Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 123 AM Waves 19167 T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 AN Waves 19168 T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 AO Waves 19169 T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 AP Waves 19170 W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 AQ Waves 19171 W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 AR Waves 19172 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 AS Waves 19173 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 AT Waves 19174 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 AU Waves 19175 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 AV Waves 19176 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 B Waves 19177 Nikolai Tolich TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 BA Waves 19178 Ali Hasanzadeh T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BB Waves 19179 Michael Clancy T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 123 BC Waves 19180 T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 BD Waves 19181 Francis Walsh W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 123 BE Waves 19182 Isaac M Shelby W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 123 BF Waves 19183 Francis Walsh W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 123 BG Waves 19184 Pavel Roman Bullock W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 BH Waves 19185 W 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 BI Waves 19186 Zuhrie Noah Zulkifli Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 123 BJ Waves 19187 Yiyun Dong Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 123 BK Waves 19188 Jeffrey Commons Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BM Waves 19189 Shih-Chieh Hsu T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BN Waves 19190 Shih-Chieh Hsu T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 BO Waves 19191 Shih-Chieh Hsu T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 BP Waves 19192 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 BQ Waves 19193 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BR Waves 19194 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 BS Waves 19195 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 BT Waves 19196 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BU Waves 19197 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BV Waves 19198 F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 217 A Energy Future: The Technical And Social Barriers To Large-Scale Sustainable Energy 19199 Gerald Seidler MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 225 A Introduction To Quantum Mechanics 19200 Blayne Heckel MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 228 A Elementary Mathematical Physics 19201 Michael Schick MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 294 A Introduction To Research: Frontiers Of Physics 19202 Marjorie Olmstead Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 322 A Electromagnetism 19203 Gerald Miller TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
PHYS 322 AA Electromagnetism 19204 M 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 322 AB Electromagnetism 19205 M 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 322 AC Electromagnetism 19206 M 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 322 AD Electromagnetism 19207 M 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 322 AE Electromagnetism 19208 M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 322 AF Electromagnetism 19209 M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 322 AG Electromagnetism 19210 M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 325 A Quantum Mechanics 19211 Boris Blinov MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 325 AA Quantum Mechanics 19212 F 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 325 AB Quantum Mechanics 19213 F 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 325 AC Quantum Mechanics 19214 F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 325 AD Quantum Mechanics 19215 F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 334 A Electric Circuits Laboratory 19216 David Pengra TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 334 AB Electric Circuits Laboratory 19218 T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 334 AC Electric Circuits Laboratory 19219 W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 334 AD Electric Circuits Laboratory 19220 Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 334 AE Electric Circuits Laboratory 19221 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 334 AF Electric Circuits Laboratory 19222 T 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 334 AG Electric Circuits Laboratory 19223 W 6:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 402 A Special Problems 19224 to be arranged
PHYS 402 B Special Problems 19225 to be arranged
PHYS 402 C Special Problems 19226 to be arranged
PHYS 408 A Physics By Inquiry II 19227 Donna Messina MWF 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 410 A Physics By Inquiry For In-Service Teachers 19228 Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm
PHYS 411 A Physics By Inquiry For Lead Teachers 19229 to be arranged
PHYS 412 A Physics By Inquiry For Lead Teachers 19230 Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm
PHYS 423 A Contemporary Condensed Matter Physics 19231 Marcel den Nijs TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
PHYS 427 A Applications Of Physics 19232 Gordon Watts TTh 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 427 B Applications Of Physics 21848 Mo Li WF 1:30pm - 2:50pm
PHYS 429 A Biophysics 19233 Armita Nourmohammad MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 431 A Modern Physics Laboratory 19234 Jiun-Haw Chu MW 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 431 B Modern Physics Laboratory 19235 Jiun-Haw Chu TTh 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 441 B Quantum Physics 19237 Vladimir Chaloupka MW 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 486 A Senior Honors Seminar 19238 Subhadeep Gupta T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 495 A Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 19239 Aurel Bulgac T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 495 B Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 19240 Subhadeep Gupta W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 495 C Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 19241 Aurel Bulgac F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 499 A Undergraduate Research 19242 to be arranged
PHYS 502 A Tutorials In Teaching Physics 19243 Peter S. Shaffer M 2:00pm - 3:50pm
PHYS 506 A Numerical Methods 19244 Silas Beane TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 514 A Electromagnetism And Relativity 19245 Leslie Rosenberg MWF 11:00am - 12:20pm
PHYS 518 A Quantum Mechanics 19246 Stephen R. Sharpe MWF 9:30am - 10:50am
PHYS 525 A Statistical Mechanics 19247 Lukasz Fidkowski TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
PHYS 542 B Numerical Methods In Physics 19249 R. Jeffrey Wilkes TTh 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 557 A High Energy Physics 19250 Anna Goussiou WTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
PHYS 567 A Theory Of Solids 19251 David Cobden TTh 2:00pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 571 A Quantum Field Theory 19252 Andreas Karch TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
PHYS 576 A Selected Topics In Experimental Physics 19253 Mo Li WF 1:30pm - 2:50pm
PHYS 576 B Selected Topics In Experimental Physics 19254 Matthew Yankowitz MW 9:30am - 10:50am
PHYS 580 A Physics Colloquium 19255 Paul Wiggins M 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 582 A Seminar In Particle Theory 19256 Andreas Karch F 2:30pm - 3:50pm
PHYS 585 A Seminar In Experimental Nuclear Physics 19257 TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 586 A Seminar In Condensed Matter Physics 19258 T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 589 A Seminar In Problems Of Physics Education 19260 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 600 A Independent Study Or Research 19261 to be arranged
PHYS 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 19264 to be arranged
Share