You are here

Courses - Autumn 2019

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2019

Physics (PHYS) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
PHYS 101 A Physical Science By Inquiry I 20150 Donna Messina MWF 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 104 A Facilitated Group Inquiry I 20151 MTh 5:00pm - 5:50pm
PHYS 114 A General Physics 20152 David P. Smith MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 114 B General Physics 20153 David P. Smith MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 114 C General Physics 20154 Usama al-Binni MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 115 A General Physics 20155 Usama al-Binni MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 116 A General Physics 20156 Kazumi Tolich MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 117 A General Physics Laboratory 20157 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 117 B General Physics Laboratory 20158 Henry Lubatti T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 117 C General Physics Laboratory 20159 Henry Lubatti W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 117 E General Physics Laboratory 20161 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 117 F General Physics Laboratory 20162 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 117 G General Physics Laboratory 20163 Henry Lubatti W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 117 H General Physics Laboratory 20164 Henry Lubatti Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 117 I General Physics Laboratory 20165 Henry Lubatti Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 117 J General Physics Laboratory 20166 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 117 K General Physics Laboratory 20167 Henry Lubatti Th 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 117 L General Physics Laboratory 20168 Henry Lubatti Th 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 117 M General Physics Laboratory 20169 Henry Lubatti Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 117 N General Physics Laboratory 20170 Henry Lubatti F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 117 O General Physics Laboratory 20171 Henry Lubatti F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 117 P General Physics Laboratory 20172 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 A General Physics Laboratory 20173 Jens Gundlach T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 B General Physics Laboratory 20174 Jens Gundlach T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 118 D General Physics Laboratory 20176 Jens Gundlach W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 118 E General Physics Laboratory 20177 Jens Gundlach W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 118 F General Physics Laboratory 20178 Jens Gundlach W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 118 G General Physics Laboratory 20179 Jens Gundlach W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 119 A General Physics Laboratory 20180 Shih-Chieh Hsu T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 119 B General Physics Laboratory 20181 Shih-Chieh Hsu T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 119 C General Physics Laboratory 20182 Shih-Chieh Hsu T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 119 D General Physics Laboratory 20183 Shih-Chieh Hsu T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 121 A Mechanics 20184 Amal al-Wahish MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 AA Mechanics 20185 Anna Wirth W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 AB Mechanics 20186 Samantha Tetef T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 AC Mechanics 20187 Matthew Hagan T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 AD Mechanics 20188 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 AE Mechanics 20189 Kristin Kellar W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 AF Mechanics 20190 Anna Wirth W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AG Mechanics 20191 David Sharp W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 AH Mechanics 20192 Matt Russell W 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 AI Mechanics 20193 Jesse Ashworth-Marin Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AM Mechanics 20194 Henry Lubatti T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AN Mechanics 20195 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 AO Mechanics 20196 Henry Lubatti T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 AP Mechanics 20197 Henry Lubatti T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 AQ Mechanics 20198 Henry Lubatti W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AR Mechanics 20199 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 AS Mechanics 20200 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 AT Mechanics 20201 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 AU Mechanics 20202 Henry Lubatti Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 AV Mechanics 20203 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 B Mechanics 20204 Gray Rybka MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 BA Mechanics 20205 Jesse Ashworth-Marin F 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 BB Mechanics 20206 Sheh Lit Chang F 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 BC Mechanics 20207 F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 BM Mechanics 20208 Henry Lubatti F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 BN Mechanics 20209 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 BO Mechanics 20210 Henry Lubatti F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 C Mechanics 20211 Amal al-Wahish MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 CA Mechanics 20212 David Bell W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 CB Mechanics 20213 Mia Kumamoto W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 CC Mechanics 20214 Mia Kumamoto T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CD Mechanics 20215 Kristin Kellar T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 121 CE Mechanics 20216 Sheh Lit Chang T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CF Mechanics 20217 Jared Abramson W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 CG Mechanics 20218 David Sharp W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CH Mechanics 20219 Robert Pecoraro W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 CI Mechanics 20220 Han Kyou Choi Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 121 CM Mechanics 20221 Henry Lubatti T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CN Mechanics 20222 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CO Mechanics 20223 Henry Lubatti T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CP Mechanics 20224 Henry Lubatti T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 CQ Mechanics 20225 Henry Lubatti W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CR Mechanics 20226 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 CS Mechanics 20227 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 CT Mechanics 20228 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 CU Mechanics 20229 Henry Lubatti Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 CV Mechanics 20230 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 E Mechanics 20250 Paul Wiggins TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 121 EA Mechanics 20251 David Bell W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 EB Mechanics 20252 Mia Kumamoto W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 EC Mechanics 20253 Matt Russell T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 ED Mechanics 20254 Samantha Tetef W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 EE Mechanics 20255 Kristin Kellar W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 121 EF Mechanics 20256 Han Kyou Choi W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 EG Mechanics 20257 Jesse Ashworth-Marin Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 121 EH Mechanics 20258 Kristin Kellar Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 EM Mechanics 20259 Henry Lubatti T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 EN Mechanics 20260 Henry Lubatti T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 EO Mechanics 20261 Henry Lubatti T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 EP Mechanics 20262 Henry Lubatti W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 121 EQ Mechanics 20263 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 ER Mechanics 20264 Henry Lubatti W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 121 ES Mechanics 20265 Henry Lubatti W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 121 ET Mechanics 20266 Henry Lubatti Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 121 EU Mechanics 20267 Henry Lubatti F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 121 EV Mechanics 20268 Henry Lubatti F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 A Electromagnetism 20269 Nikolai Tolich MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AA Electromagnetism 20270 Chloe Netania Winston T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 AB Electromagnetism 20271 Pavel Roman Bullock T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 AC Electromagnetism 20272 Joseph Merritt T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 AD Electromagnetism 20273 T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AE Electromagnetism 20274 Adam Klingler W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 AF Electromagnetism 20275 Weikun Hu W 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 AG Electromagnetism 20276 Zuhrie Noah Zulkifli W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 AH Electromagnetism 20277 Chloe Netania Winston W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 AI Electromagnetism 20278 Ryan Joseph Clark W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 AJ Electromagnetism 20279 Th 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 AK Electromagnetism 20280 Pavel Roman Bullock Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 122 AM Electromagnetism 20281 Jens Gundlach T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AN Electromagnetism 20282 Jens Gundlach W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AO Electromagnetism 20283 Jens Gundlach W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 AP Electromagnetism 20284 Jens Gundlach W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 AQ Electromagnetism 20285 Jens Gundlach Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 AR Electromagnetism 20286 Jens Gundlach Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AS Electromagnetism 20287 Jens Gundlach Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 AT Electromagnetism 20288 Jens Gundlach F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AU Electromagnetism 20289 Jens Gundlach F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 AV Electromagnetism 20290 Jens Gundlach F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 B Electromagnetism 20291 Paula R. L. Heron MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 BA Electromagnetism 20292 Ali Hasanzadeh T 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BB Electromagnetism 20293 Ryan Joseph Clark T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BC Electromagnetism 20294 Pavel Roman Bullock T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 122 BD Electromagnetism 20295 T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 BE Electromagnetism 20296 Adam Klingler W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BF Electromagnetism 20297 Morgan Masters W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BG Electromagnetism 20298 Christopher Munley W 6:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 BH Electromagnetism 20299 Daniela Koch Th 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BI Electromagnetism 20300 Pavel Roman Bullock Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 BM Electromagnetism 20301 Jens Gundlach T 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 BN Electromagnetism 20302 Jens Gundlach T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BO Electromagnetism 20303 Jens Gundlach T 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 BP Electromagnetism 20304 Jens Gundlach W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BQ Electromagnetism 20305 Jens Gundlach Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BR Electromagnetism 20306 Jens Gundlach F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 BS Electromagnetism 20307 Jens Gundlach F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 BT Electromagnetism 20308 Jens Gundlach F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 C Electromagnetism 20309 Jiun-Haw Chu MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 122 CA Electromagnetism 20310 Antoine Yann Wegrowski T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 122 CB Electromagnetism 20311 Zuhrie Noah Zulkifli T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 122 CC Electromagnetism 20312 Chloe Netania Winston T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 CD Electromagnetism 20313 Ali Hasanzadeh W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 CE Electromagnetism 20314 Weikun Hu W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 CF Electromagnetism 20315 W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 122 CG Electromagnetism 20316 Ali Hasanzadeh Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 122 CH Electromagnetism 20317 John Goldak Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CI Electromagnetism 20318 Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 CM Electromagnetism 20319 Jens Gundlach T 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 122 CN Electromagnetism 20320 Jens Gundlach T 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 CO Electromagnetism 20321 Jens Gundlach W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 122 CP Electromagnetism 20322 Jens Gundlach F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 CQ Electromagnetism 20323 Jens Gundlach Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 122 CR Electromagnetism 20324 Jens Gundlach Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 122 CS Electromagnetism 20325 Jens Gundlach Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 122 CT Electromagnetism 20326 Jens Gundlach F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 A Waves 20327 Shih-Chieh Hsu MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 AA Waves 20328 Nicolas Makoto Leitmann-Niimi T 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 123 AB Waves 20329 Jenny Cho T 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 AC Waves 20330 Ruoyu Zhang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 AD Waves 20331 Zach Langford T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 AE Waves 20332 Ruoyu Zhang T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 AF Waves 20333 Nicolas Makoto Leitmann-Niimi Th 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 123 AG Waves 20334 Zeeshawn Kazi Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 123 AH Waves 20335 Xinxin Tang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 123 AM Waves 20336 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 AN Waves 20337 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 AO Waves 20338 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 5:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 123 AP Waves 20339 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 AQ Waves 20340 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 AR Waves 20341 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 AS Waves 20342 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 123 B Waves 20343 Arka Majumdar MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
PHYS 123 BA Waves 20344 Jenny Cho T 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 123 BB Waves 20345 Jesse Lu T 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 123 BC Waves 20346 Zach Langford T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 123 BD Waves 20347 John Ferre T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 123 BE Waves 20348 Nicolas Makoto Leitmann-Niimi Th 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 123 BF Waves 20349 Zeeshawn Kazi Th 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 BG Waves 20350 Ruoyu Zhang Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BH Waves 20351 Zach Langford Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 BM Waves 20352 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BN Waves 20353 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 123 BO Waves 20354 Shih-Chieh Hsu W 7:30pm - 9:20pm
PHYS 123 BP Waves 20355 Shih-Chieh Hsu Th 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 BQ Waves 20356 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 9:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 123 BR Waves 20357 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 123 BS Waves 20358 Shih-Chieh Hsu F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 224 A Thermal Physics 20360 David Cobden MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 225 A Introduction To Quantum Mechanics 23293 Jason Detwiler TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
PHYS 227 A Elementary Mathematical Physics 20361 Silas Beane MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 231 A Introductory Experimental Physics 20362 Suzanne White Brahmia W 11:30am - 12:50pm
PHYS 231 AA Introductory Experimental Physics 20363 T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 231 AB Introductory Experimental Physics 20364 W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 231 AC Introductory Experimental Physics 20365 Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 231 AD Introductory Experimental Physics 20366 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 231 AE Introductory Experimental Physics 20367 T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 231 AF Introductory Experimental Physics 20368 Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
PHYS 321 A Electromagnetism 20370 Gerald Miller TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
PHYS 321 AA Electromagnetism 20371 M 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 321 AB Electromagnetism 20372 W 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 321 AC Electromagnetism 20373 F 8:30am - 9:20am
PHYS 321 AD Electromagnetism 20374 M 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 321 AE Electromagnetism 20375 W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 321 AF Electromagnetism 20376 F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 321 AG Electromagnetism 20377 F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 324 A Quantum Mechanics 20378 Boris Blinov TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
PHYS 324 AA Quantum Mechanics 20379 M 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 324 AB Quantum Mechanics 20380 W 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 324 AC Quantum Mechanics 20381 F 9:30am - 10:20am
PHYS 324 AD Quantum Mechanics 20382 M 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 324 AE Quantum Mechanics 20383 F 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 328 A Statistical Physics 20384 Marcel den Nijs MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 331 A Optics Laboratory 20385 Xiaodong Xu F 11:30am - 12:20pm
PHYS 331 AA Optics Laboratory 20386 M 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 331 AB Optics Laboratory 20387 T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 331 AC Optics Laboratory 20388 W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 331 AD Optics Laboratory 20389 Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 331 AE Optics Laboratory 20390 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 401 A Special Problems 20396 to be arranged
PHYS 401 B Special Problems 20397 to be arranged
PHYS 401 C Special Problems 20398 to be arranged
PHYS 407 A Physics By Inquiry II 20399 Donna Messina MWF 11:30am - 1:20pm
PHYS 410 A Physics By Inquiry For In-Service Teachers 20400 Peter S. Shaffer TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
PHYS 411 A Physics By Inquiry For Lead Teachers 20401 Peter S. Shaffer TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
PHYS 422 A Contemporary Nuclear And Particle Physics 20402 Alejandro Garcia TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
PHYS 434 A Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 22910 Miguel Morales TTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm
PHYS 434 AA Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 22911 T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 434 AB Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 22912 W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 434 AC Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 22913 Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 434 AD Application Of Computers To Physical Measurement 22914 F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 485 A Senior Honors Seminar 20407 Henry Lubatti T 2:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 494 A Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20408 Henry Lubatti W 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 494 B Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20409 Boris Spivak Th 2:30pm - 4:20pm
PHYS 494 C Seminar On Current Problems In Physics 20410 Boris Spivak F 1:30pm - 3:20pm
PHYS 499 A Undergraduate Research 20411 to be arranged
PHYS 501 A Tutorials In Teaching Physics 20412 Peter S. Shaffer M 2:00pm - 3:50pm
PHYS 513 A Electromagnetism And Relativity 20413 Leslie Rosenberg TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
PHYS 517 A Quantum Mechanics 20414 Stephen R. Sharpe TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
F 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 524 A Thermodynamics And Statistical Mechanics 20415 Lukasz Fidkowski MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
M 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 528 A Current Problems In Physics 20416 Marcel den Nijs F 12:30pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 543 A Electromagnetic Theory 20417 Anna Goussiou MW 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 554 A Nuclear Astrophysics 20419 Sanjay Reddy TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 570 A Quantum Field Theory 20420 Andreas Karch MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 10:30am - 11:20am
PHYS 576 A Selected Topics In Experimental Physics 20421 Subhadeep Gupta MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
PHYS 576 B Selected Topics In Experimental Physics 20422 Alejandro Garcia TTh 7:00pm - 8:50pm
PHYS 578 A Selected Topics In Theoretical Physics 20424 Stephen R. Sharpe TTh 12:00pm - 1:20pm
PHYS 580 A Physics Colloquium 20425 Paul Wiggins M 3:30pm - 5:20pm
PHYS 581 A Seminar In High-Energy Physics 20426 Henry Lubatti ThF 4:00pm - 5:50pm
PHYS 582 A Seminar In Particle Theory 20427 Andreas Karch F 2:30pm - 4:50pm
Share