You are here

2015-16 Committees

Committee Members Membership
12X Coordinating Pedigo, R. Daryl Chair
  Pengra, David  
  Heron, Paula R. L.  
  Hertzog, David  
  Tolich, Kazumi  
  Tolich, Nikolai  
  Troy, Steven B.  
  Fienberg, Aaron  
Admissions Nelson, Ann E. Chair
  Fu, Kai-Mei  
  Shaffer, Peter S.  
  Hsu, Shih-Chieh  
  Majumdar, Arka  
  Laumann, Christopher  
  Rybka, Gray  
  Wiggins, Paul  
  Xu, Xiaodong  
  Provost, Catherine  
  Roy, Richard (Ricky)  
Advising Sharpe, Stephen R. Chair
  Blinov, Boris  
  Gundlach, Jens  
  Shaffer, Peter S.  
  Olmstead, Marjorie  
  Morales, Miguel  
  Van Dyck, Robert  
  Nims, Margot  
Aesthetics Goussiou, Anna Chair
  Chaloupka, Vladimir  
ASE Advisor Shaffer, Peter S.  
Awards Xu, Xiaodong Chair
  Spivak, Boris  
  Laumann, Christopher  
  Hsu, Shih-Chieh  
CDO Advisor Schick, Michael Chair
  Seidler, Gerald  
Chilled Water Sorensen, Larry  
Colloquium Cobden, David Chair
  Hsu, Shih-Chieh  
  Fu, Kai-Mei  
  Wiggins, Paul  
  Holt, Jeremy  
  Morales, Miguel  
  Laumann, Christopher  
  Gupta, Subhadeep  
  Grabowska, Dorota  
  Stryker, Jesse R  
Course Assignments Olmstead, Marjorie Chair
Diversity Goussiou, Anna Chair
  Fu, Kai-Mei  
  Detwiler, Jason  
  Olmstead, Marjorie  
  Barton-Rowledge, Mackenzie  
  Duffy, Alison  
Events Provost, Catherine  
  Higgins, Stephen  
Examination den Nijs, Marcel Chair
  Andreev, Anton  
  Beane, Silas  
  Garcia, Alejandro  
  Karch, Andreas  
  Miller, Gerald  
  Blinov, Boris  
  Yaffe, Laurence  
  Brinkerhoff, Henry  
Executive Heckel, Blayne  
  Olmstead, Marjorie  
  den Nijs, Marcel  
  Yaffe, Laurence  
Giessen Liaison Schick, Michael  
  Watts, Gordon  
Graduate den Nijs, Marcel Chair
  Karch, Andreas  
  Miller, Gerald  
  Yaffe, Laurence  
  Watts, Gordon  
  Gruszko, Julieta  
  Baldwin, Christopher  
Graduate Advising Karch, Andreas Chair
  den Nijs, Marcel  
  Garcia, Alejandro  
  Heron, Paula R. L.  
  Detwiler, Jason  
  Beane, Silas  
  Wiggins, Paul  
  Provost, Catherine  
Instructional Quality Lubatti, Henry Chair
  McDermott, Lillian C.  
  Andreev, Anton  
  Bulgac, Aurel  
  Hertzog, David  
  Goussiou, Anna  
  Miller, Gerald  
  Robertson, R.G. Hamish  
Majors Curriculum Olmstead, Marjorie Chair
  Pedigo, R. Daryl  
  Lubatti, Henry  
  Cobden, David  
  Rosenberg, Leslie  
  Sharpe, Stephen R.  
  Laumann, Christopher  
Masters Review den Nijs, Marcel Chair
  Morales, Miguel  
  Heckel, Blayne  
  Spivak, Boris  
  Karch, Andreas  
  Provost, Catherine ex officio
PGSC Noakes, Matthew Spokesperson
  Zhan, Alan Event Organizer
  Corbitt, Jacqueline Panel Organizer
  Richie-Halford, Adam Student Technology Fund Person
  Craig, Jonathon Faculty Spy
  Buuck, Micah GPSS
  Sakrejda, Tomasz GPSS
PGSC Advisor Sharpe, Stephen R.  
Professional Masters Program Wilkes, R. Jeffrey Chair
  Blinov, Boris  
  Garcia, Alejandro  
  Sorensen, Larry  
  Provost, Catherine  
Research Experience for Undergraduates Gupta, Subhadeep Chair
  Garcia, Alejandro  
  Hsu, Shih-Chieh  
  Rybka, Gray  
Safety and Security Kammel, Peter Chair
  Alferness, Jason  
  Scott, Bob  
  Doe, Peter  
  Vilett, Linda  
Search - CENPA Kaplan, David Chair
  Rosenberg, Leslie  
  Detwiler, Jason  
  Heron, Paula R. L.  
  Hertzog, David  
  Karch, Andreas  
Search - CME Cobden, David Chair
  Andreev, Anton  
  Fu, Kai-Mei  
  Xu, Xiaodong  
  Yaffe, Laurence  
  den Nijs, Marcel  
Search - PEG Sharpe, Stephen R. Chair
  Heron, Paula R. L.  
  Shaffer, Peter S.  
  Beane, Silas  
  Gundlach, Jens  
Society of Physics Students Advisor Olmstead, Marjorie Chair
  Schick, Michael  
Summer Session Bulgac, Aurel Chair
  Pedigo, R. Daryl  
  Pengra, David  
  Van Dyck, Robert  
Technical Services Heckel, Blayne  
  Scott, Bob  
  Lindahl, Eric  
Undergraduate Advisor Van Dyck, Robert  
Visiting Weekend Detwiler, Jason Chair
  den Nijs, Marcel  
  Nelson, Ann E.  
Website Watts, Gordon Chair
  Cobden, David  
  Olmstead, Marjorie  
  Provost, Catherine  
Share