You are here

2012-13 Committees

Committee Members Membership
12X Coordinating Pedigo, R. Daryl Chair
  Pengra, David  
  Shaffer, Peter S.  
  Tolich, Nikolai  
  Watts, Gordon  
  Russell, Heather  
Admissions Garcia, Alejandro Chair
  Detwiler, Jason  
  Fu, Kai-Mei  
  Heron, Paula R. L.  
  Hsu, Shih-Chieh  
  Morales, Miguel  
  Rosenberg, Leslie  
  Wiggins, Paul  
  Xu, Xiaodong  
  Jamison, Alan O  
Advising Seidler, Gerald Chair
  Heron, Paula R. L.  
  Nims, Margot  
  Olmstead, Marjorie  
  Schick, Michael  
  Van Dyck, Robert  
Aesthetics Chaloupka, Vladimir Chair
  Blinov, Boris  
ASE Advisor Shaffer, Peter S. Individual
Awards Gupta, Subhadeep Chair
  Blinov, Boris  
  Spivak, Boris  
  Xu, Xiaodong  
CDO Advisor Schick, Michael Individual
Chilled Water Sorensen, Larry  
Colloquium 1 - Fall Cobden, David  
  Reddy, Sanjay  
Colloquium 2 - Winter Nelson, Ann E.  
  Steiner, Andrew W.  
Colloquium 3 - Spring Lin, Huey-Wen  
  Tolich, Nikolai  
Computer Support Savage, Martin Chair
  Story, Shauna  
Course Assignments Olmstead, Marjorie Chair
  den Nijs, Marcel  
  Heckel, Blayne  
  Yaffe, Laurence  
Diversity Morales, Miguel Chair
  Goussiou, Anna  
  Olmstead, Marjorie  
  Seidler, Gerald  
  Barton-Rowledge, Mackenzie  
Events Provost, Catherine  
Examination den Nijs, Marcel Chair
  Heckel, Blayne  
  Karch, Andreas  
  Miller, Gerald  
  Sharpe, Stephen R.  
  Spivak, Boris  
  Blosser, Matthew  
Executive Heckel, Blayne Chair
  den Nijs, Marcel  
  Olmstead, Marjorie  
  Yaffe, Laurence  
Faculty Senate Heron, Paula R. L.  
General Education Rehr, John J. Chair
  Chaloupka, Vladimir  
  Ellis, Stephen  
Giessen Liaison Schick, Michael  
Graduate Miller, Gerald Chair
  Andreev, Anton  
  Cobden, David  
  den Nijs, Marcel  
  Hertzog, David  
  Blosser, Matthew  
  Turner, Matthew D  
Graduate Advising Karch, Andreas Chair
  den Nijs, Marcel  
  Garcia, Alejandro  
  Nelson, Ann E.  
  Sharpe, Stephen R.  
  Wiggins, Paul  
Graduate Program Coordinator den Nijs, Marcel Individual
Instructional Quality McDermott, Lillian C. Chair
  Bulgac, Aurel  
  Gundlach, Jens  
  Hertzog, David  
  Robertson, R.G. Hamish  
  Shaffer, Peter S.  
  Watts, Gordon  
Library den Nijs, Marcel Chair
  Bertsch, George  
  Yorks, Pam  
Majors Curriculum Olmstead, Marjorie Chair
  Heron, Paula R. L.  
  Lubatti, Henry  
  Rehr, John J.  
  Robertson, R.G. Hamish  
  Sharpe, Stephen R.  
Masters Review Heckel, Blayne Chair
  den Nijs, Marcel  
  Ellis, Stephen  
  Karch, Andreas  
  Olmstead, Marjorie  
PGSC Winchester, Timothy J Spokesperson
  Aivazian, Grant S Event Organizer
  Bagdasarova, Yelena Event Organizer
  Roy, Richard (Ricky) Event Organizer
  Svec, Lukas Colloqium Organizer
  Turner, Matthew D Student Technology Fees
  Laszlo, Andrew H Faculty Spy
  Khramov, Alexander Faculty Spy
  Ipek, Seyda GPSS Senator
  Karatay, Durmus GPSS Senator
PGSC Advisor Sharpe, Stephen R. Individual
Professional Masters Program Wilkes, R. Jeffrey Chair
  Chaloupka, Vladimir  
  Sorensen, Larry  
Research Experience for Undergraduates Gupta, Subhadeep Chair
  Garcia, Alejandro  
  Goussiou, Anna  
Safety and Security Kammel, Peter Chair
  Alferness, Jason  
  Doe, Peter  
  Greenwell, Jim T.  
  Vilett, Linda  
  Sparks, Jonathan J.  
Search Yaffe, Laurence Chair
  Andreev, Anton  
  Nelson, Ann E.  
  Rosenberg, Leslie  
  Savage, Martin  
Society of Physics Students Advisor Schick, Michael Individual
Strategic Planning Yaffe, Laurence Individual
Summer Session Bulgac, Aurel Chair
  Pedigo, R. Daryl  
  Pengra, David  
  Van Dyck, Robert  
Teacher Education McDermott, Lillian C. Individual
Undergraduate Advisor Van Dyck, Robert Individual
Website Cobden, David Individual
Share