You are here
Courses - 2019
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Autumn 2019
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
PHYS 117 H | General Physics Laboratory | 20164 | Henry Lubatti | Th 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 122 AK | Electromagnetism | 20280 | Pavel Roman Bullock | Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
PHYS 324 A | Quantum Mechanics | 20378 | Boris Blinov | TTh 10:00am - 11:20am |
PHYS 121 AP | Mechanics | 20197 | Henry Lubatti | T 5:30pm - 7:20pm |
PHYS 122 CC | Electromagnetism | 20312 | Chloe Netania Winston | T 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 517 A | Quantum Mechanics | 20414 | Stephen R. Sharpe |
TTh 9:30am - 10:50am F 10:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 121 CU | Mechanics | 20229 | Henry Lubatti | Th 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 123 BA | Waves | 20344 | Jenny Cho | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
PHYS 117 I | General Physics Laboratory | 20165 | Henry Lubatti | Th 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 122 AM | Electromagnetism | 20281 | Jens Gundlach | T 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 324 AA | Quantum Mechanics | 20379 | M 9:30am - 10:20am | |
PHYS 121 AQ | Mechanics | 20198 | Henry Lubatti | W 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 122 CD | Electromagnetism | 20313 | Ali Hasanzadeh | W 8:30am - 9:20am |
PHYS 524 A | Thermodynamics And Statistical Mechanics | 20415 | Lukasz Fidkowski |
MWF 9:30am - 10:20am M 10:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 121 CV | Mechanics | 20230 | Henry Lubatti | Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 123 BB | Waves | 20345 | Jesse Lu | T 11:30am - 12:20pm |
PHYS 117 J | General Physics Laboratory | 20166 | Henry Lubatti | Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 122 AN | Electromagnetism | 20282 | Jens Gundlach | W 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 324 AB | Quantum Mechanics | 20380 | W 9:30am - 10:20am | |
PHYS 121 AR | Mechanics | 20199 | Henry Lubatti | W 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 122 CE | Electromagnetism | 20314 | Weikun Hu | W 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 528 A | Current Problems In Physics | 20416 | Marcel den Nijs | F 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
PHYS 121 E | Mechanics | 20250 | Paul Wiggins |
TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
PHYS 123 BC | Waves | 20346 | Zach Langford | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
PHYS 117 K | General Physics Laboratory | 20167 | Henry Lubatti | Th 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 122 AO | Electromagnetism | 20283 | Jens Gundlach | W 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 324 AC | Quantum Mechanics | 20381 | F 9:30am - 10:20am | |
PHYS 121 AS | Mechanics | 20200 | Henry Lubatti | W 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 122 CF | Electromagnetism | 20315 | W 4:30pm - 5:20pm | |
PHYS 543 A | Electromagnetic Theory | 20417 | Anna Goussiou | MW 7:00pm - 8:50pm |
PHYS 121 EA | Mechanics | 20251 | David Bell | W 11:30am - 12:20pm |
PHYS 123 BD | Waves | 20347 | John Ferre | T 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
PHYS 117 L | General Physics Laboratory | 20168 | Henry Lubatti | Th 5:30pm - 7:20pm |
PHYS 122 AP | Electromagnetism | 20284 | Jens Gundlach | W 7:30pm - 9:20pm |
PHYS 324 AD | Quantum Mechanics | 20382 | M 11:30am - 12:20pm | |
PHYS 121 AT | Mechanics | 20201 | Henry Lubatti | W 5:30pm - 7:20pm |
PHYS 122 CG | Electromagnetism | 20316 | Ali Hasanzadeh | Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
PHYS 554 A | Nuclear Astrophysics | 20419 | Sanjay Reddy | TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
PHYS 121 EB | Mechanics | 20252 | Mia Kumamoto | W 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 123 BE | Waves | 20348 | Nicolas Makoto Leitmann-Niimi | Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
PHYS 117 M | General Physics Laboratory | 20169 | Henry Lubatti | Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm |
PHYS 122 AQ | Electromagnetism | 20285 | Jens Gundlach | Th 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 324 AE | Quantum Mechanics | 20383 | F 11:30am - 12:20pm | |
PHYS 121 AU | Mechanics | 20202 | Henry Lubatti | Th 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 122 CH | Electromagnetism | 20317 | John Goldak | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
PHYS 570 A | Quantum Field Theory | 20420 | Andreas Karch |
MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm W 10:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 121 EC | Mechanics | 20253 | Matt Russell | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
PHYS 123 BF | Waves | 20349 | Zeeshawn Kazi | Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 117 N | General Physics Laboratory | 20170 | Henry Lubatti | F 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 122 AR | Electromagnetism | 20286 | Jens Gundlach | Th 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 328 A | Statistical Physics | 20384 | Marcel den Nijs | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 121 AV | Mechanics | 20203 | Henry Lubatti | Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 122 CI | Electromagnetism | 20318 | Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 576 A | Selected Topics In Experimental Physics | 20421 | Subhadeep Gupta | MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
PHYS 121 ED | Mechanics | 20254 | Samantha Tetef | W 10:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 123 BG | Waves | 20350 | Ruoyu Zhang | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
PHYS 123 BH | Waves | 20351 | Zach Langford | Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 117 O | General Physics Laboratory | 20171 | Henry Lubatti | F 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 122 AS | Electromagnetism | 20287 | Jens Gundlach | Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm |
PHYS 331 A | Optics Laboratory | 20385 | Xiaodong Xu | F 11:30am - 12:20pm |
PHYS 121 B | Mechanics | 20204 | Gray Rybka |
MWF 9:30am - 10:20am Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
PHYS 122 CM | Electromagnetism | 20319 | Jens Gundlach | T 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 576 B | Selected Topics In Experimental Physics | 20422 | Alejandro Garcia | TTh 7:00pm - 8:50pm |
PHYS 121 EE | Mechanics | 20255 | Kristin Kellar | W 11:30am - 12:20pm |
PHYS 123 BM | Waves | 20352 | Shih-Chieh Hsu | W 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 117 P | General Physics Laboratory | 20172 | Henry Lubatti | F 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 122 AT | Electromagnetism | 20288 | Jens Gundlach | F 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 331 AA | Optics Laboratory | 20386 | M 1:30pm - 4:20pm | |
PHYS 121 BA | Mechanics | 20205 | Jesse Ashworth-Marin | F 8:30am - 9:20am |
PHYS 122 CN | Electromagnetism | 20320 | Jens Gundlach | T 5:30pm - 7:20pm |
PHYS 578 A | Selected Topics In Theoretical Physics | 20424 | Stephen R. Sharpe | TTh 12:00pm - 1:20pm |
PHYS 121 EF | Mechanics | 20256 | Han Kyou Choi | W 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 123 BN | Waves | 20353 | Shih-Chieh Hsu | W 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 118 A | General Physics Laboratory | 20173 | Jens Gundlach | T 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 122 AU | Electromagnetism | 20289 | Jens Gundlach | F 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 331 AB | Optics Laboratory | 20387 | T 1:30pm - 4:20pm | |
PHYS 121 BB | Mechanics | 20206 | Sheh Lit Chang | F 11:30am - 12:20pm |
PHYS 122 CO | Electromagnetism | 20321 | Jens Gundlach | W 5:30pm - 7:20pm |
PHYS 580 A | Physics Colloquium | 20425 | Paul Wiggins | M 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 121 EG | Mechanics | 20257 | Jesse Ashworth-Marin | Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
PHYS 123 BO | Waves | 20354 | Shih-Chieh Hsu | W 7:30pm - 9:20pm |
PHYS 118 B | General Physics Laboratory | 20174 | Jens Gundlach | T 7:30pm - 9:20pm |
PHYS 122 AV | Electromagnetism | 20290 | Jens Gundlach | F 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 331 AC | Optics Laboratory | 20388 | W 1:30pm - 4:20pm | |
PHYS 121 BC | Mechanics | 20207 | F 1:30pm - 2:20pm | |
PHYS 122 CP | Electromagnetism | 20322 | Jens Gundlach | F 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 581 A | Seminar In High-Energy Physics | 20426 | Henry Lubatti | ThF 4:00pm - 5:50pm |
PHYS 121 EH | Mechanics | 20258 | Kristin Kellar | Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 123 BP | Waves | 20355 | Shih-Chieh Hsu | Th 9:30am - 11:20am |
Winter 2019
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
PHYS 123 BH | Waves | 19106 | W 5:30pm - 6:20pm | |
PHYS 117 E | General Physics Laboratory | 18918 | Suzanne White Brahmia | W 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 122 CC | Electromagnetism | 19042 | T 6:30pm - 7:20pm | |
PHYS 334 AC | Electric Circuits Laboratory | 19139 | W 1:30pm - 4:20pm | |
PHYS 121 B | Mechanics | 18971 | Paula R. L. Heron |
MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
PHYS 122 DS | Electromagnetism | 19074 | Henry Lubatti | Th 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 119 G | General Physics Laboratory | 18952 | Anna Goussiou | Th 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 586 A | Seminar In Condensed Matter Physics | 19176 | T 3:30pm - 5:20pm | |
PHYS 121 CS | Mechanics | 19010 | Suzanne White Brahmia | F 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 123 BI | Waves | 19107 | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | |
PHYS 117 D | General Physics Laboratory | 18917 | Suzanne White Brahmia | T 7:30pm - 9:20pm |
PHYS 122 CD | Electromagnetism | 19043 | W 11:30am - 12:20pm | |
PHYS 334 AD | Electric Circuits Laboratory | 19140 | Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm | |
PHYS 121 AT | Mechanics | 18970 | F 1:30pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 122 DT | Electromagnetism | 19075 | Henry Lubatti | F 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 118 N | General Physics Laboratory | 18940 | Henry Lubatti | Th 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 589 A | Seminar In Problems Of Physics Education | 19178 | W 2:30pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 121 CT | Mechanics | 19011 | Suzanne White Brahmia | Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm |
PHYS 123 BJ | Waves | 19108 | Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | |
PHYS 115 C | General Physics | 18912 | Kazumi Tolich |
MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm T 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
PHYS 122 CE | Electromagnetism | 19044 | W 1:30pm - 2:20pm | |
PHYS 334 AE | Electric Circuits Laboratory | 19141 | F 1:30pm - 4:20pm | |
PHYS 121 AS | Mechanics | 18969 | F 11:30am - 1:20pm | |
PHYS 122 DU | Electromagnetism | 19076 | Henry Lubatti | F 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 119 F | General Physics Laboratory | 18951 | Anna Goussiou | W 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 19179 | to be arranged | |
PHYS 121 CU | Mechanics | 19012 | Suzanne White Brahmia | F 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 123 BK | Waves | 19109 | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm | |
PHYS 117 C | General Physics Laboratory | 18916 | Suzanne White Brahmia | T 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 122 CF | Electromagnetism | 19045 | W 2:30pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 334 AG | Electric Circuits Laboratory | 19143 | T 6:00pm - 8:50pm | |
PHYS 121 AR | Mechanics | 18968 | Th 7:30pm - 9:20pm | |
PHYS 123 A | Waves | 19077 | Nikolai Tolich |
MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
PHYS 118 M | General Physics Laboratory | 18939 | Henry Lubatti | Th 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 600 C | Independent Study Or Research | 19181 | to be arranged | |
PHYS 122 A | Electromagnetism | 19013 | Paul Wiggins |
MWF 9:30am - 10:20am Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
PHYS 122 AA | Electromagnetism | 19014 | T 8:30am - 9:20am | |
PHYS 123 BM | Waves | 19110 | Anna Goussiou | T 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 117 B | General Physics Laboratory | 18915 | Suzanne White Brahmia | T 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 122 CG | Electromagnetism | 19046 | W 4:30pm - 5:20pm | |
PHYS 334 AH | Electric Circuits Laboratory | 19144 | W 6:00pm - 8:50pm | |
PHYS 121 AQ | Mechanics | 18967 | Th 9:30am - 11:20am | |
PHYS 123 AA | Waves | 19078 | T 8:30am - 9:20am | |
PHYS 119 E | General Physics Laboratory | 18950 | Anna Goussiou | W 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 19182 | to be arranged | |
PHYS 122 AB | Electromagnetism | 19015 | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 123 BN | Waves | 19111 | Anna Goussiou | T 5:30pm - 7:20pm |
PHYS 117 A | General Physics Laboratory | 18914 | Suzanne White Brahmia | T 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 122 CH | Electromagnetism | 19047 | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | |
PHYS 334 AI | Electric Circuits Laboratory | 19145 | Th 6:00pm - 8:50pm | |
PHYS 121 AP | Mechanics | 18966 | W 7:30pm - 9:20pm | |
PHYS 123 AB | Waves | 19079 | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm | |
PHYS 119 D | General Physics Laboratory | 18949 | Anna Goussiou | W 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 536 B | Introduction To Acoustics And Digital Signal Processing | 21987 | R. Jeffrey Wilkes | TTh 7:00pm - 8:50pm |
PHYS 122 AC | Electromagnetism | 19016 | T 5:30pm - 6:20pm | |
PHYS 123 BO | Waves | 19112 | Anna Goussiou | T 7:30pm - 9:20pm |
PHYS 115 B | General Physics | 18911 | David P. Smith |
MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm T 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
PHYS 122 CI | Electromagnetism | 19048 | Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 408 A | Physics By Inquiry II | 19146 | Lillian C. Mcdermott | MWF 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 121 AO | Mechanics | 18965 | W 3:30pm - 5:20pm | |
PHYS 123 AC | Waves | 19080 | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 119 C | General Physics Laboratory | 18948 | Anna Goussiou | T 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 560 A | Theoretical Nuclear Physics | 22227 | Aurel Bulgac | TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm |
PHYS 122 AD | Electromagnetism | 19017 | T 8:30pm - 9:20pm | |
PHYS 123 BP | Waves | 19113 | Anna Goussiou | W 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 115 A | General Physics | 18910 | Kazumi Tolich |
MWF 8:30am - 9:20am T 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
PHYS 122 CM | Electromagnetism | 19049 | Henry Lubatti | T 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 410 A | Physics By Inquiry For In-Service Teachers | 19147 | Peter S. Shaffer | Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm |
PHYS 121 AN | Mechanics | 18964 | T 5:30pm - 7:20pm | |
PHYS 123 AD | Waves | 19081 | T 5:30pm - 6:20pm | |
PHYS 118 L | General Physics Laboratory | 18938 | Henry Lubatti | W 5:30pm - 7:20pm |
PHYS 122 AE | Electromagnetism | 19018 | W 10:30am - 11:20am | |
PHYS 123 BQ | Waves | 19114 | Anna Goussiou | W 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 114 B | General Physics | 18909 | Usama al-Binni |
MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm T 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
PHYS 122 CN | Electromagnetism | 19050 | Henry Lubatti | T 5:30pm - 7:20pm |
PHYS 411 A | Physics By Inquiry For Lead Teachers | 19148 | Peter S. Shaffer | to be arranged |
PHYS 121 AM | Mechanics | 18963 | T 9:30am - 11:20am | |
PHYS 123 AE | Waves | 19082 | W 10:30am - 11:20am | |
PHYS 118 K | General Physics Laboratory | 18937 | Henry Lubatti | W 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 122 AF | Electromagnetism | 19019 | W 12:30pm - 1:20pm | |
PHYS 123 BR | Waves | 19115 | Anna Goussiou | W 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 114 A | General Physics | 18908 | Usama al-Binni |
MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm T 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
PHYS 122 CO | Electromagnetism | 19051 | Henry Lubatti | W 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 412 A | Physics By Inquiry For Lead Teachers | 19149 | Peter S. Shaffer | Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm |
PHYS 121 BQ | Mechanics | 18987 | T 7:30pm - 9:20pm | |
PHYS 123 AF | Waves | 19083 | W 12:30pm - 1:20pm | |
PHYS 118 J | General Physics Laboratory | 18936 | Henry Lubatti | W 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 122 AG | Electromagnetism | 19020 | W 3:30pm - 4:20pm | |
PHYS 123 BS | Waves | 19116 | Anna Goussiou | W 5:30pm - 7:20pm |
PHYS 110 A | Liberal Arts Physics | 18907 | Alejandro Garcia | MTThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
PHYS 122 CP | Electromagnetism | 19052 | Henry Lubatti | Th 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 423 A | Contemporary Condensed Matter Physics | 19150 | Marcel den Nijs | TTh 9:00am - 10:20am |
PHYS 121 BR | Mechanics | 18988 | W 9:30am - 11:20am | |
PHYS 123 AG | Waves | 19084 | W 2:30pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 118 I | General Physics Laboratory | 18935 | Henry Lubatti | W 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 122 AH | Electromagnetism | 19021 | W 6:30pm - 7:20pm |
Spring 2019
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
PHYS 226 A | Particles And Symmetries | 18591 | Alejandro Garcia | TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm |
PHYS 119 A | General Physics Laboratory | 18429 | T 9:30am - 11:20am | |
PHYS 122 BG | Electromagnetism | 18526 | Adin Hamerman Pierce | W 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 413 A | Physics By Inquiry For Lead Teachers | 18624 | Peter S. Shaffer | Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm |
PHYS 121 BB | Mechanics | 18462 | Han Kyou Choi | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
PHYS 123 AS | Waves | 18558 | Christopher Provencher | T 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 121 CN | Mechanics | 18494 | Sid Rath | T 7:30pm - 9:20pm |
PHYS 121 CO | Mechanics | 18495 | W 9:30am - 11:20am | |
PHYS 227 A | Elementary Mathematical Physics | 18592 | Marcel den Nijs | MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
PHYS 119 B | General Physics Laboratory | 18430 | T 11:30am - 1:20pm | |
PHYS 122 BH | Electromagnetism | 18527 | Th 9:30am - 10:20am | |
PHYS 421 A | Contemporary Atomic Physics | 18625 | Subhadeep Gupta | TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
PHYS 121 BC | Mechanics | 18463 | Yana Lozina | T 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
PHYS 123 AT | Waves | 18559 | Christopher Provencher | T 5:30pm - 7:20pm |
PHYS 121 CP | Mechanics | 18496 | Morgan Masters | W 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 321 A | Electromagnetism | 18594 | Gerald Seidler | TTh 8:30am - 9:50am |
PHYS 119 C | General Physics Laboratory | 18431 | T 1:30pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 122 BI | Electromagnetism | 18528 | Adin Hamerman Pierce | Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
PHYS 427 A | Applications Of Physics | 18626 | Boris Blinov | TTh 7:00pm - 8:50pm |
PHYS 121 BD | Mechanics | 18464 | T 6:30pm - 7:20pm | |
PHYS 123 AU | Waves | 18560 | W 3:30pm - 5:20pm | |
PHYS 121 CQ | Mechanics | 18497 | Tianqi Gu | Th 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 321 AA | Electromagnetism | 18595 | M 8:30am - 9:20am | |
PHYS 119 D | General Physics Laboratory | 18432 | T 7:30pm - 9:20pm | |
PHYS 122 BJ | Electromagnetism | 18529 | Jack Winnree Bowen Ii | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
PHYS 432 A | Modern Physics Laboratory | 18628 | David Pengra | MW 1:30pm - 4:20pm |
PHYS 121 BE | Mechanics | 18465 | Ali Hasanzadeh | W 8:30am - 9:20am |
PHYS 123 AV | Waves | 18561 | Christopher Provencher | W 5:30pm - 7:20pm |
PHYS 121 CR | Mechanics | 18498 | Abhishek Rajput | F 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 321 AB | Electromagnetism | 18596 | M 9:30am - 10:20am | |
PHYS 119 E | General Physics Laboratory | 18433 | W 11:30am - 1:20pm | |
PHYS 122 BK | Electromagnetism | 18530 | David A Starkebaum | Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
PHYS 432 B | Modern Physics Laboratory | 18629 | David Pengra | TTh 1:30pm - 4:20pm |
PHYS 121 BF | Mechanics | 18466 | Adam Klingler | W 10:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 123 B | Waves | 18562 | Gray Rybka | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
PHYS 121 CS | Mechanics | 18499 | Jeff Harrison | F 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 321 AC | Electromagnetism | 18597 | M 10:30am - 11:20am | |
PHYS 119 F | General Physics Laboratory | 18434 | W 3:30pm - 5:20pm | |
PHYS 122 BM | Electromagnetism | 18531 | Peter L Brodkin | T 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 487 A | Senior Honors Seminar | 18630 | Alvaro Chavarria | Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm |
PHYS 121 BG | Mechanics | 18467 | Adam Klingler | W 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 123 BA | Waves | 18563 | Emily S Joseph | F 10:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 121 CT | Mechanics | 18500 | Sid Rath | F 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 321 AD | Electromagnetism | 18598 | M 1:30pm - 2:20pm | |
PHYS 119 G | General Physics Laboratory | 18435 | W 5:30pm - 7:20pm | |
PHYS 122 BN | Electromagnetism | 18532 | Weikun Hu | T 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 496 A | Seminar On Current Problems In Physics | 18631 | Alvaro Chavarria | W 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 121 BH | Mechanics | 18468 | Nicolas Makoto Leitmann-Niimi | W 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 123 BB | Waves | 18564 | Alexander Kato | F 11:30am - 12:20pm |
PHYS 122 A | Electromagnetism | 18501 | Nikolai Tolich |
MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
PHYS 321 AE | Electromagnetism | 18599 | M 2:30pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 119 H | General Physics Laboratory | 18436 | Th 9:30am - 11:20am | |
PHYS 122 BO | Electromagnetism | 18533 | Jesse Lu | T 7:30pm - 9:20pm |
PHYS 496 B | Seminar On Current Problems In Physics | 18632 | Boris Spivak | T 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
PHYS 121 BI | Mechanics | 18469 | Nicolas Makoto Leitmann-Niimi | W 5:30pm - 6:20pm |
PHYS 123 BC | Waves | 18565 | F 1:30pm - 2:20pm | |
PHYS 117 J | General Physics Laboratory | 18419 | Th 9:30am - 11:20am | |
PHYS 122 AA | Electromagnetism | 18502 | Benjamin I Tickman | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
PHYS 321 AF | Electromagnetism | 18600 | M 11:30am - 12:20pm | |
PHYS 119 I | General Physics Laboratory | 18437 | Th 11:30am - 1:20pm | |
PHYS 122 BP | Electromagnetism | 18534 | Tanner Rase | W 9:30am - 11:20am |
PHYS 496 C | Seminar On Current Problems In Physics | 18633 | Boris Spivak | F 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 121 BJ | Mechanics | 18470 | Adam Klingler | Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
PHYS 123 BM | Waves | 18566 | F 11:30am - 1:20pm | |
PHYS 117 H | General Physics Laboratory | 18417 | W 5:30pm - 7:20pm | |
PHYS 122 AB | Electromagnetism | 18503 | Adin Hamerman Pierce | T 11:30am - 12:20pm |
PHYS 323 A | Electromagnetism | 18601 | Gerald Miller | TTh 9:00am - 10:20am |
PHYS 119 J | General Physics Laboratory | 18438 | Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 122 BQ | Electromagnetism | 18535 | Charles Thomas Hooper | W 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 499 A | Undergraduate Research | 18634 | to be arranged | |
PHYS 121 BK | Mechanics | 18471 | Adam Klingler | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
PHYS 123 BN | Waves | 18567 | Antoine Yann Wegrowski | F 1:30pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 117 G | General Physics Laboratory | 18416 | W 3:30pm - 5:20pm | |
PHYS 122 AC | Electromagnetism | 18504 | Christopher Provencher | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
PHYS 323 AA | Electromagnetism | 18602 | F 8:30am - 9:20am | |
PHYS 119 K | General Physics Laboratory | 18439 | Th 3:30pm - 5:20pm | |
PHYS 122 BR | Electromagnetism | 18536 | Jesse Lu | W 5:30pm - 7:20pm |
PHYS 503 A | Tutorials In Teaching Physics | 18635 | Peter S. Shaffer | M 2:00pm - 3:50pm |
PHYS 121 BM | Mechanics | 18472 | Adam Bichir | T 11:30am - 1:20pm |
PHYS 123 BO | Waves | 18568 | David A Starkebaum | F 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
PHYS 117 F | General Physics Laboratory | 18415 | W 9:30am - 11:20am |
Summer 2019 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
PHYS 121 AA | Mechanics | 13182 | Olivia Thomas | T 9:40am - 10:40am |
PHYS 231 AB | Introductory Experimental Physics | 13227 | T 1:10pm - 4:30pm | |
PHYS 123 AA | Waves | 13210 | T 9:40am - 10:40am | |
PHYS 121 A | Mechanics | 13181 | Kazumi Tolich | TWF 8:30am - 9:30am |
PHYS 231 AA | Introductory Experimental Physics | 13226 | M 2:20pm - 5:40pm | |
PHYS 123 A | Waves | 13209 | R. Daryl Pedigo | TWF 10:50am - 11:50am |
PHYS 119 C | General Physics Laboratory | 13180 | David P. Smith | W 10:50am - 1:00pm |
PHYS 231 A | Introductory Experimental Physics | 13225 | Nikolai Tolich | M 1:10pm - 2:10pm |
PHYS 122 AR | Electromagnetism | 13208 | F 1:30pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 119 B | General Physics Laboratory | 13179 | David P. Smith | T 1:10pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 228 A | Elementary Mathematical Physics | 13224 | Pavel Bolokhov | MTWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
PHYS 122 AQ | Electromagnetism | 13207 | Shifeng Zhu | F 10:50am - 1:00pm |
PHYS 119 A | General Physics Laboratory | 13178 | David P. Smith | T 10:50am - 1:00pm |
PHYS 225 A | Introduction To Quantum Mechanics | 13223 | Amal al-Wahish | TThF 10:50am - 11:50am |
PHYS 122 AP | Electromagnetism | 13206 | Wan Jin Yeo | W 3:30pm - 5:40pm |
PHYS 118 D | General Physics Laboratory | 13177 | R. Daryl Pedigo | F 3:30pm - 5:40pm |
PHYS 224 A | Thermal Physics | 13222 | Nikolai Tolich | TWF 9:40am - 10:40am |
PHYS 122 AO | Electromagnetism | 13205 | W 1:10pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 118 C | General Physics Laboratory | 13176 | R. Daryl Pedigo | F 1:10pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 123 AR | Waves | 13221 | F 3:30pm - 5:40pm | |
PHYS 122 AN | Electromagnetism | 13204 | Wan Jin Yeo | T 3:30pm - 5:40pm |
PHYS 118 B | General Physics Laboratory | 13175 | R. Daryl Pedigo | W 1:10pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 123 AQ | Waves | 13220 | F 1:10pm - 3:20pm | |
PHYS 122 AM | Electromagnetism | 13203 | Tanner Rase | T 1:10pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 118 A | General Physics Laboratory | 13174 | R. Daryl Pedigo | T 8:30am - 10:40am |
PHYS 123 AP | Waves | 13219 | W 3:30pm - 5:40pm | |
PHYS 122 AF | Electromagnetism | 13202 | W 1:10pm - 2:10pm | |
PHYS 123 AD | Waves | 13213 | Jeffrey Commons | W 8:30am - 9:30am |
PHYS 123 AO | Waves | 13218 | Michael Clancy | W 1:10pm - 3:20pm |
PHYS 122 AE | Electromagnetism | 13201 | Anne Alesandrini | W 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
PHYS 122 AD | Electromagnetism | 13200 | Anne Alesandrini | W 10:50am - 11:50am |
PHYS 123 AC | Waves | 13212 | Yiyun Dong | T 1:10pm - 2:10pm |
PHYS 334 AD | Electric Circuits Laboratory | 13241 | F 1:10pm - 4:30pm | |
PHYS 122 AC | Electromagnetism | 13199 | T 2:20pm - 3:20pm |