You are here

Standing Committee Membership (by Member)

Professor/Staff Member Committee
Usama al-Binni 1XX
Climate and Diversity
Alison Alcoba Faculty Search
Instructional Quality
Jason Alferness Safety and Security
Jesse Ashworth-Marin Climate and Diversity
PGSC
Andrew Baumgartner PGSC
Silas Beane Faculty Senate
Instructional Quality
Majors Program
Undergraduate Advising
Ramya Bhaskar Colloquium
PGSC
Boris Blinov Professional Masters Program
Undergraduate Advising
Suzanne White Brahmia 1XX
Graduate Advising
Dean Carter Bretland 1XX
PGSC
Aurel Bulgac Undergraduate Advising
PGSC
Alvaro Chavarria Colloquium
Graduate Admissions
Public Lecture
Jiun-Haw Chu Graduate Admissions
David Cobden Undergraduate Advising
Shane DeBolt Website
Marcel den Nijs Executive
Faculty Search
Graduate Advising
Undergraduate Advising
Visiting Weekend
Jason Detwiler Graduate Program
Masters Review
Peter Doe Safety and Security
Lukasz Fidkowski Faculty Search
Graduate Admissions
Graduate Exam
Graduate Program
Alejandro Garcia Graduate Advising
Instructional Quality
Professional Masters Program
Visiting Weekend
Jens Gundlach Graduate Admissions
Subhadeep Gupta Climate and Diversity
Colloquium
Graduate Admissions
Blayne Heckel Professional Masters Program
Technical Services
Undergraduate Advising
Paula R. L. Heron Faculty Search
Shih-Chieh Hsu Awards
Graduate Admissions
Research Experience for Undergraduates
David Kaplan Faculty Search
Andreas Karch Faculty Search
Graduate Advising
Graduate Exam
Eric Lindahl Technical Services
Henry Lubatti 1XX
Colloquium
Eric Machado Climate and Diversity
PGSC
Arka Majumdar Graduate Admissions
Paul Malinowski Graduate Admissions
PGSC
Donna Messina Climate and Diversity
Gerald Miller Graduate Advising
Graduate Program
Instructional Quality
Majors Program
Zachary Montague PGSC
Miguel Morales Graduate Admissions
Instructional Quality
Margot Nims Majors Program
Undergraduate Admissions
Undergraduate Advising
Armita Nourmohammad Colloquium
Exchange Student Liaison
Graduate Admissions
Marjorie Olmstead Executive
Majors Program
Society of Physics Students Advisor
Summer Session
Undergraduate Advisor
David Pengra 1XX
Instructional Quality
Majors Program
Safety and Security
Summer Session
Catherine Provost Graduate Admissions
Graduate Advising
Graduate Program
Majors Program
Masters Review
Professional Masters Program
Undergraduate Admissions
Undergraduate Advising
Visiting Weekend
Website
Sanjay Reddy Colloquium
Graduate Admissions
Leslie Rosenberg Faculty Search
Graduate Exam
Elliot Runburg PGSC
Nicholas William Ruof Graduate Program
PGSC
Gray Rybka 1XX
Research Experience for Undergraduates
Website
Shervin Sahba PGSC
Bob Scott Safety and Security
Technical Services
Gerald Seidler CDO Advisor
Majors Program
Undergraduate Admissions
Undergraduate Advising
Stephen R. Sharpe Colloquium
Executive
Graduate Exam
David P. Smith 1XX
Boris Spivak Aesthetics
Awards
Colloquium
Dara Storer Graduate Program
PGSC
Samu Taulu Graduate Admissions
Nikolai Tolich 1XX
Summer Session
Kazumi Tolich Climate and Diversity
Instructional Quality
Steven B. Troy 1XX
Linda Vilett Safety and Security
Paul Wiggins 1XX
Graduate Exam
Visiting Weekend
Xiaodong Xu Graduate Advising
Laurence Yaffe Masters Review
Website
Matthew Yankowitz Colloquium
Graduate Admissions
Charlotte Zimmerman PGSC
Share